Boys Wrestling
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Kentwood5050
Tahoma5061
Kent Meridian3232
Kennedy Catholic2232
Kentlake2323
Hazen1313
Mt Rainier0303
Kentridge0505


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Rory.Magana
58Tahoma
21Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Kendall.Anderson
0Kentridge
78Kentwood *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Mt Rainier
Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Williams
52Kent Meridian
27Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: John.Yellam
39T Jefferson
34Federal Way *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Jones
30Enumclaw
42Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Jay.McGuffin1
66Auburn
17Auburn MV *


Final
Scored By: Brett.Lucas
48Decatur
22Todd Beamer *


Thursday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: matt.robertson
60Kennedy Catholic
18Fife *


Final
Scored By: matt.robertson
57Todd Beamer
16Fife *


Final
Scored By: matt.robertson
0White River
0Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: matt.robertson
0White River
0Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: matt.robertson
0Kennedy Catholic
0Todd Beamer *


Saturday, Jan 18
 
Skyline
Quincy
Oak Harbor
Liberty
Highline
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Hazen *


Hazen
 
Washington
Tahoma
Stadium
Sequim
Puyallup
Peninsula
Orting
Mt Rainier
Kent Meridian
Hoquiam
Federal Way
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Auburn
Fife *


FHS
 
End-of-Days Tournament
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
North Kitsap
Mt Rainier
Issaquah
Ingraham
Graham Kapowsin
Eastlake
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Bainbridge
Auburn
Lakes *


LakesHS
 
W Valley (Yak)
Sultan
Stadium
Kent Meridian
Hoquiam
Chief Leschi
Bellarmine
Foss *


FossHS
Final
Scored By: Marcus.Haughian
44Woodinville
89Wenatchee
159Stanwood
0Squalicum
0Sehome
64O\'Dea
0Omak
49Lakewood
173Kentwood
82Jackson
95Granite Falls
106Glacier Peak
129Edmonds-Wd
71Decatur
73Bethel
85Marysville-Pil *


 
River Ridge Rumble
Steilacoom
Peninsula
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lincoln
Kentridge
Foss
Eatonville
Capital
Bainbridge
Aberdeen
River Ridge *


RRHS
 
Gladiator Duals
Westview, OR
Snohomish
Peninsula
Kentlake
Chief Sealth
Anacortes
Curtis *


CHS
 
The Lake Stevens Invite
Yelm
Tahoma
South Kitsap
Rogers (Puy)
Pasco
Orting
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Mount Si
Moses Lake
Enumclaw
Central Valley
Camas
Auburn Riv
Lake Stevens *


CavMH
sponsor: Rob Jamieson (John L. Scott)sponsor: Kentwood High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentwood Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 4 Kentwood 57 Kent Meridian 12
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
* Tue, Dec 10 Kentwood 58 Kennedy Catholic 10
* Wed, Dec 18 Kentwood 57 Hazen 18
Sat, Dec 21 Rogers Holiday Invitational
Kentwood 85 Rogers (Puyallup) (Host) 214
Bellarmine 59
Enumclaw 213
Eatonville 108
Emerald Ridge 15
Jackson 124
Kent Meridian 135
Monroe 168
* Thu, Jan 9 Kentwood 62 Kentlake 6
* Wed, Jan 15 Kentwood 78 Kentridge 0
Sat, Jan 18 Marysville Premier
Kentwood 173 Marysville-Pilchuck (Host) 85
Bethel 73
Decatur 71
Edmonds-Woodway 129
Granite Falls 95
Glacier Peak 106
Jackson 82
Lakewood 49
O'Dea 64
Omak 0
Sehome 0
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 159
Wenatchee 89
Woodinville 44

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 23 Mount Rainier
7:00 PM Away MRHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Tahoma
7:00 PM Away Tahoma
Sat, Feb 1 Kentwood JV Tournament
8:00 AM Home KWHS
Fri, Feb 7 Sub Regional Tournament
Kent Meridian (Host)
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
TBD Away KMHS
Sat, Feb 8 Sub Regional Tournament
Kent Meridian (Host)
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
TBD Away KMHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.