League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Tahoma
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Hazen0000
Kennedy Catholic0003
Kent Meridian0011
Kentlake0020
Kentridge0000
Kentwood0002
Mt Rainier0011
Tahoma0010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 16
Final
Scored By: Richard.Abiador2
0Kennedy Catholic
3North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Taylor.Buell2
0Decatur
3Curtis *


Tuesday, Sep 17
Final
Scored By: Jill.Fox-Mullen
3Tahoma
0Emerald Ridge *


Awaiting Score
Enumclaw
Sumner *


SHS
Final
Scored By: Bob.Kickner1
0Auburn MV
3Olympia *


Final
Scored By: Patrick.Taitano
3Rogers (Puy)
0Mt Rainier *


Awaiting Score
Forest Ridge
Hazen *


Hazen
Awaiting Score
Black Hills
Kent Meridian *


KMHS
Wednesday, Sep 18
7:15 PM
Puyallup
Tahoma *


Tahoma
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Sep 19 **
Rogers (Puy)
Federal Way *


Thursday, Sep 19
7:15 PM
Emerald Ridge
Kentwood *


KWHS
7:15 PM
South Kitsap
Auburn *


AHS
7:15 PM
Hazen
Enumclaw *


EHS
7:15 PM
La Conner
Todd Beamer *


ToddBmr
7:15 PM
Bellarmine
Kennedy Catholic *


7:15 PM
T Jefferson
Spanaway Lake *


SLHS
7:15 PM
Interlake
Auburn MV *


AMHS
7:15 PM
Rogers (Puy)
Federal Way *


FWHS
Friday, Sep 20
7:15 PM
Tyee
Decatur *


Decatur
Saturday, Sep 21
Time TBD
Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2019
Union
Tumwater
Snohomish
Skyline
Ridgefield
Prairie
Olympia
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Lynden
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Jackson
Interlake
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Columbia River
Capital
Camas
Bothell
Kentwood *


KWHS
10:00 AM
TPCVOB Invite
Peninsula
North Mason
Kingston
Granite Falls
Washington *


WHS
10:00 PM
TPVBC
Federal Way
Washington *


WHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tahoma Opponent  
Tue, Sep 17 Tahoma 3 Emerald Ridge 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Sep 18 Puyallup
7:15 PM Home Tahoma
Mon, Sep 23 Rogers (Puyallup)
7:15 PM Home Tahoma
Wed, Sep 25 Federal Way
7:15 PM Away FWHS
Tue, Oct 1 Todd Beamer
7:15 PM Away ToddBmr
Wed, Oct 2 Auburn Riverside
7:15 PM Home Tahoma
Tue, Oct 8 Auburn
7:15 PM Home Tahoma
* Thu, Oct 10 Kentridge
7:15 PM Away KRHS
* Tue, Oct 15 Kent Meridian
7:15 PM Home Tahoma
* Thu, Oct 17 Mount Rainier
7:15 PM Away MRHS
* Mon, Oct 21 Kentwood
7:15 PM Away KWHS
* Wed, Oct 23 Hazen
7:15 PM Home Tahoma
* Mon, Oct 28 Kentlake
7:15 PM Away KLHS
* Wed, Oct 30 Kennedy Catholic
7:15 PM Home Tahoma

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 22 - Nov 234A State at SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 7, 12:00 AMNPSL Tournament at Kentwood High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy