Boys Wrestling
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Tahoma7081
Kentwood6161
Kent Meridian5252
Kennedy Catholic4353
Hazen2454
Kentlake2525
Kentridge1616
Mt Rainier0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
sponsor: VCA Covington Animal Hospitalsponsor: Les Schwab - Maple Valley
sponsor: Johnsons Home and Gardensponsor: Maple Valley Creative Arts Councilsponsor: Craig Johnson, State Farm Agent
sponsor: Julie Dawsonsponsor: *Tahoma High School
sponsor: Diamond Communicationssponsor: Shawn\
sponsor: Tahoma Athletic Clubsponsor: *Tahoma High Schoolsponsor: Maryanski Plumbing

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Tahoma Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 4 Tahoma 84 Mount Rainier 0
Wed, Dec 4 Tahoma 34 Lake Stevens 35
* Thu, Dec 12 Tahoma 43 Kent Meridian 24
* Wed, Dec 18 Tahoma 64 Kentridge 12
Fri, Dec 20 Best of the West
Tahoma 0 Pasco (Host) 0
Washougal 0
Ellensburg 0
Kennewick 0
Prosser 0
Wenatchee 0
Walla Walla 15
Fri, Dec 27 Doc Herren Invite
Sat, Dec 28 Doc Herren Invite
Fri, Jan 3 Doc Buchanan
Sat, Jan 4 Doc Buchanan
Tue, Jan 7 Tahoma 43 Auburn Riverside 30
* Thu, Jan 9 Tahoma 46 Kennedy Catholic 27
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
Tahoma Cleveland (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Highline
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Mt. Tahoma
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Tyee
West Seattle
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
Sat, Jan 11 Panther Classic
* Wed, Jan 15 Tahoma 58 Hazen 21
Sat, Jan 18 Lads and Lasses Tournament
Tahoma Fife (Host)
Auburn
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Federal Way
Hoquiam
Kent Meridian
Mount Rainier
Orting
Peninsula
Puyallup
Sequim
Stadium
Washington
Sat, Jan 18 The Lake Stevens Invite
* Thu, Jan 23 Tahoma 58 Kentlake 19
* Thu, Jan 30 Tahoma 36 Kentwood 34
Sat, Feb 1 Kentwood JV Tournament
* Fri, Feb 7 Sub Regional Tournament
Tahoma 379 Kent Meridian (Host) 182
Hazen 177
Kennedy Catholic 136
Kentlake 131
Kentridge 109
Kentwood 343
Mount Rainier 78
* Sat, Feb 8 Sub Regional Tournament
Tahoma 379 Kent Meridian (Host) 182
Hazen 177
Kennedy Catholic 136
Kentlake 131
Kentridge 109
Kentwood 343
Mount Rainier 78

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.