Boys Wrestling
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Kentwood5050
Tahoma5061
Kent Meridian3232
Kennedy Catholic2232
Kentlake2323
Hazen1313
Mt Rainier0303
Kentridge0505


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
7:00 PM
Todd Beamer
Auburn MV *


AMHS
Thursday, Jan 23
7:00 PM
Tahoma
Kentlake *


KLHS
7:00 PM
Kentwood
Mt Rainier *


MRHS
7:00 PM
Kent Meridian
Hazen *


Hazen
7:00 PM
Kentridge
Kennedy Catholic *


Kennedy
7:00 PM
Federal Way
Todd Beamer *


ToddBmr
7:00 PM
T Jefferson
Decatur *


Decatur
7:00 PM
Auburn MV
Enumclaw *


EHS
7:00 PM
Auburn Riv
Auburn *


AHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
South Kitsap Tourney
Rogers (Puy)
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kelso
Evergreen
Cedarcrest
Auburn Riv
South Kitsap *


8:00 AM
Dream Duals
W Valley (Spk)
Tonasket
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Lake Roosevelt
Ilwaco
Granite Falls
Forks
Enumclaw
E Valley (Spk) *


Spokane Co
9:30 AM
Border Brawl
Union
Tyee
Tumwater
T Jefferson
Prairie
Mountain View
Kentridge
Ingraham
Hudson's Bay
Hockinson
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin Pierce
Evergreen
Battle Ground
Auburn
Heritage *


HHS
10:00 AM
Willapa Valley
Wahkiakum
South Bend
Shorewood
Shelton
Renton
North Beach
Mt. Tahoma
Montesano
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Hoquiam
Adna
Raymond *


RHS
10:00 AM
Kentlake
Sumner *


SHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kennedy Catholic Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 4 Kennedy Catholic 40 Hazen 36
Sat, Dec 7 Patriot Dome Classic
* Tue, Dec 10 Kennedy Catholic 10 Kentwood 58
Sat, Dec 14 Tony Clarke Classic
* Wed, Dec 18 Kennedy Catholic 43 Kentlake 33
Sat, Dec 21 Lindbergh Invitational
* Thu, Jan 9 Kennedy Catholic 27 Tahoma 46
Sat, Jan 11 Island Invitational
Kennedy Catholic 167 Bainbridge (Host) 89
Blaine 168
Forks 229
Highline 149
Interlake 82
Kingston 51
Mercer Island 44
North Kitsap 39
North Mason 94
Port Angeles 118
Stadium 51
Thu, Jan 16 Kennedy Catholic 60 Fife 18
Thu, Jan 16 Kennedy Catholic 0 White River 0
Thu, Jan 16 Kennedy Catholic 0 Todd Beamer 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 23 Kentridge
7:00 PM Home Kennedy
Sat, Jan 25 Willapa Harbor Invitational
Raymond (Host)
Adna
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Kennedy Catholic
Montesano
Mt. Tahoma
North Beach
Renton
South Bend
Shelton
Shorewood
Wahkiakum
Willapa Valley
10:00 AM Away RHS
* Mon, Jan 27 Mount Rainier
7:00 PM Home Kennedy
* Thu, Jan 30 Kent Meridian
7:00 PM Away KMHS
Fri, Feb 7 Sub Regional Tournament
Kent Meridian (Host)
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
TBD Away KMHS
Sat, Feb 8 Sub Regional Tournament
Kent Meridian (Host)
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
TBD Away KMHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.