League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Mount Rainier
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Cross Country
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Kentwood2020
Tahoma2020
Mt Rainier1111
Hazen1111
Kennedy Catholic0000
Kentridge0000
Kentlake0202
Kent Meridian0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Jacobson1
35Auburn
23Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Brady
43Mt Rainier
20Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Brady
50Kentlake
15Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Brady
21Mt Rainier
35Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Bogatay2
34Decatur
21Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Bogatay2
22Auburn MV
37Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Bogatay2
47Decatur
16Auburn MV *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Sumner
50T Jefferson
15Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Sumner
48Federal Way
15Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Sumner
50T Jefferson
15Federal Way *


Final
Scored By: Kelsey.Kaufmann
23Kentwood
38Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Kelsey.Kaufmann
24Hazen
35Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Kelsey.Kaufmann
26Kentwood
33Hazen *


Saturday, Sep 21
 
Brooks Fort Steilacoom Invitational
Federal Way
Auburn Riv


FtSteil
 
Skyline
Mt Rainier
Kennedy Catholic
Kelso
Kamiakin
Hazen
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Rainier Opponent  
Sat, Sep 7 Tahoma Coed Relays
* Wed, Sep 18 Mount Rainier 43 Tahoma 20
* Wed, Sep 18 Mount Rainier 21 Kentlake 35
Sat, Sep 21 Fort Steilacoom Invitational
Mount Rainier Steilacoom (Host)
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kelso
Kamiakin
Skyline

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 25 Kent Meridian
4:00 PM Home MRHS
Sat, Sep 28 Bellevue Invite
Sammamish (Host)
Kennedy Catholic
Mount Rainier
9:00 AM Away SammStPk
Sat, Oct 5 Curtis Invite
Curtis (Host)
9:00 AM Away
* Wed, Oct 9
Hazen (Host)
Kennedy Catholic
Mount Rainier
3:30 PM Away PhArnold
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Bothell
Bush
Crosspoint
Camas
Cascade
Chelan
Cheney
Cleveland
Cashmere
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Elma
Ellensburg
Ferndale
Foster
Franklin
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Inglemoor
Ingraham
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lakeside
Liberty
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Renton
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sammamish
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away LWHS
* Wed, Oct 16
Kentwood (Host)
Kentridge
Mount Rainier
4:00 PM Away ClrkLk

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 9:30 AMNPSL Sub-District Championships at Fort Steilacoom Park
 Nov 2, 12:00 AMWestside Classic-WCD Championships at Chambers Bay
 

Post Title

Aug 10, 2018 9:45 PM

For a more complete schedule, please go to www.athletic.net.

Our season begins August 20th. Practices are at 3:15. Meet in the cafeteria.


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy