League
3A
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
PCL 3A Boys Tennis
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Playoff BracketsMore Brackets...
2019-20 Tournament Champions - Singles
Oct 28, 2019 10:59 AM

Congratulations to the following PCL 3A Boys Tournament Champions


Singles

1st - Jonah Panzer - Stadium

2nd - Ryan Thach - Mt. Tahoma

3rd - Dreyden Brown - Wilson

4th - Troy Williams - Lakes

5th - Alex Saucedo - Lincoln

1st Alternante - Antonio Hernancez - Stadium

2019-20 Tournament Champions - Doubles
Oct 28, 2019 11:00 AM

Congratulations to the following PCL 3A Boys Tournament Champions


Doubles

1st - Nolan White/Tate Talbot - Lakes

2nd - Hayden Flynn/Riley Flynn - Stadium

3rd - Andread Torres/Thomas Moore - Stadium

4th - Elijah Grinstead/Luke Lewis - Wilson

5th - Lincoln Nguyen/Garrett Smith - Lincoln

1st Alternate - Michael Williams/Tristan Carlson - Bethel

2019-20 League Awards
Oct 31, 2019 11:30 AM

CONGRATULATIONS to the follwoing athlees on their League Awards:

All League Team

Jonah Panzer – Stadium

Ryan Thach – Mt. Tahoma

Nolan White/Tate Talbot – Lakes

Hayden Flynn/Riley Flynn – Stadium

Andreas Torres/Thomas Moore - Stadium


2nd Team All-League

Dreyden Brown – Wilson

Troy Williams – Lakes

Elijah Grinstead/Luke Lewis - Wilson

Lincoln Nguyen/Garrett Smith – Lincoln

Michael Williams/Tristan Carlson – Bethel


Honorable Mention

Alex Saucedo - Lincoln

Antonio Hernandez - Stadium

*******************************************************************************

CONGRATULATIONS Boys PCL 3A

2019 COACHES OF THE YEAR AWARD

Cara Moore - Stadium

*******************************************************************************

CONGRATULATIONS Boys PCL 3A

2019 TEAM SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

Bonney Lake

2019-20 Tournament Champions - Teams
Oct 28, 2019 11:03 AM

Congratulations to the following PCL 3A Boys Tournament Team Champions.


1st - Stadium - 28

2nd - Lakes - 15

3rd - Wilson - 12

4th - Mt. Tahoma & Lincoln - 8

6th - Bethel - 3

2019-20 Tournament Information
Oct 24, 2019 12:42 PM

ADMISSION is cash only and no bills larger than a $20.00. Prices are as follows:

Adults & Students w/o ASB - $7.00

Students w/ASB - $4.00

Elementary - $4.00

Senior Citizens - $4.00

Friday 10/25

Saturday 10/26

7:00 AM - 7:30 AM Facility Open (Free warm up)

7:40 AM - Coaches Meeting

7:50 AM - Players and Coaches meeting

8:00 AM - Singles Round 1

9:45 AM - Doubles Round 1

6:30 PM - Last matches placed

Play will continue until all players/teams have played 3 matches or 8PM.

Players/Teams will leave with a rough estimate of when to arrive on Saturday

10:00 AM Arrival

11:00 AM Play resumes on indoor courts

*We will determine Friday if weather will allow an outdoor start time.

Outdoor courts will close at 5PM

Indoor Courts will close at 6PM

PCL 3A Boys Tennis Coaching Contacts 2019-20
Sep 25, 2019 10:07 AM
BethelChris StickneyCStickney@BethelSD.org
Phil MisleyPMisley@BethelSD.org
Bonney LakeDamon DelappDamon_Delapp@SumnerSD.org
LakesJohn SheltonJShelton@Cloverpark.K12.WA.US
Jennifer PaolinoJPaolino@Cloverpark.K12.WA.US
LincolnMinh NguyenMNguyen3@Tacoma.K12.WA.US
Mt. TahomaBlue BarronHBarron@Tacoma.K12.WA.US
James FukuyamaJFukuya@Tacoma.K12.WA.US
Spanaway LakeChet DawsonCDawson@BethelSD.org
StadiumCara MooreCMoore@Tacoma.K12.WA.US
Toni LoomisTLoomis@Tacoma.K12.WA.US
Sheila RyanSRyan2@Tacoma.K12.WA.US
WilsonQuoc NguyenQNguyen@Tacoma.K12.WA.US

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy