PCL 3A Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, September 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tahoma Relays 9:00 AM

Bonney Lake
Cedarcrest
Shorecrest
Spanaway Lake
Tahoma
Alumni Meet 9:45 AM
Stadium   0 WrightPk
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Stadium   15
Bellarmine   15 TBD TBD
Capital Invite 9:00 AM
Black Hills
Bainbridge
Bonney Lake
Centralia
Hanford
Jackson
Olympia
Prairie
Rogers (Puyallup)
Rochester
River Ridge
Shelton
Tenino
W F West
Capital CapHS Photographer: TIm Rogers
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Fort Steilacoom Invitational
Bonney Lake
Juanita
Lake Washington
Puyallup
Rogers (Puyallup)
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
W F West
Woodinville
Lakes FtSteil Photographer: TIm Rogers
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bethel   38
Stadium   20 WrightPk 4:00 PM
* Spanaway Lake   108
Wilson   59 WrightPk 4:00 PM
* Spanaway Lake   49
Stadium   15 WrightPk 4:00 PM
* Bethel   53
Wilson   59 WrightPk 4:00 PM
* Bethel   18
Spanaway Lake   43 WrightPk 4:00 PM
* Wilson   44
Stadium   15 WrightPk 4:00 PM
* Lincoln   43
Lakes   20 FtSteil 4:00 PM
* Bonney Lake   32
Lakes   27 FtSteil 4:00 PM
* Mt. Tahoma   50
Lakes   15 FtSteil 4:00 PM
* Mt. Tahoma   58
Bonney Lake   15 FtSteil 4:00 PM
* Lincoln   35
Bonney Lake   22 FtSteil 4:00 PM
* Lincoln   15
Mt. Tahoma   NS FtSteil 4:00 PM
Thursday, September 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Franklin host @ Magnuson 4:20 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   69
Lakeside   34
Franklin   23 Magnusn
Saturday, September 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Nike Invite
Spanaway Lake   0
Blue Lake
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2A 3A SPSL PCL meet 4:00 PM
Clover Park   0
Lakes   0 FtSteil
* Mt. Tahoma   50
Stadium   15 WrightPk 4:00 PM
* Lincoln   43
Stadium   16 WrightPk 4:00 PM
* Lincoln   15
Wilson   15 WrightPk 4:00 PM
* Ballard/Lincoln co-host @ LW 4:20 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   114
Chief Sealth   165
Ingraham   58
Rainier Beach   71
West Seattle   126
Ballard   21 LWoodlnd
Bonney Lake   39
Sumner   20 THES 5:00 PM
Saturday, October 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Curtis Invite 9:00 AM
Bonney Lake
Stadium
CMBRBY
Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational 2:45 PM
Lakeridge, OR

Southridge, OR
University Prep.
Auburn
Archbishop Murphy
Arlington
Bellevue
Blaine
Bush
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Chelan
Decatur
Enumclaw
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Foster
Franklin Pierce
Forest Ridge
Glacier Peak
Highline
Ilwaco
Inglemoor
Interlake
Kamiak
Kiona Benton
Kings
Kingston
Kentridge
Kentwood
Liberty Bell
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Meridian
Mercer Island
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Northwest
North Mason
North Creek
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Orcas Island
Prosser
Pope John Paul II
Roosevelt
Seattle Academy
Shorecrest
Sammamish
Skyline
Steilacoom
Sultan
Snohomish
Squalicum
Shorewood
Toppenish
Tyee
Three Rivers Christian
Wahluke
West Seattle
Marysville-Getchell CdrcrstG Photographer: TIm Rogers
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln   31
Bethel   24 FrntrPrk 4:00 PM
* Mt. Tahoma   50
Bethel   15 FrntrPrk 4:00 PM
* Lincoln   19
Spanaway Lake   41 FrntrPrk 4:00 PM
* Mt. Tahoma   50
Spanaway Lake   15 FrntrPrk 4:00 PM
* Lakes   42
Wilson   86 WrightPk 4:00 PM
* Bonney Lake   82
Wilson   86 WrightPk 4:00 PM
* Bonney Lake   43
Stadium   19 WrightPk 4:00 PM
* Lakes   33
Stadium   23 WrightPk 4:00 PM
* EC/Roosevelt/Chief Sealth co-host @ Lincoln Park 4:20 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   102
Chief Sealth   134
Eastside Catholic   104
Nathan Hale   37
Roosevelt   22 LnclnPk
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Sound Invite
Spanaway Lake   0
Saint Mart
Kehoe South Sound Invite TBD
Stadium   0
StMartin
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tacoma Twilight
Olympic   15
Timberline   15
Yelm   15
Lincoln   15
* Wilson   15
Mt. Tahoma   NS Lincoln 4:00 PM
* Bonney Lake   25
Bethel   30 FrntrPrk 4:00 PM
* Lakes   23
Bethel   36 FrntrPrk 4:00 PM
* Bonney Lake   17
Spanaway Lake   46 FrntrPrk 4:00 PM
* Lakes   17
Spanaway Lake   46 FrntrPrk 4:00 PM
Thursday, October 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nathan Hale/Garfield co-host @ Lower Woodland 3:40 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   NS
Ballard   72
Cleveland   NS
Chief Sealth   NS
Franklin   111
Garfield   70
Ingraham   124
Rainier Beach   191
Roosevelt   66
West Seattle   231
Nathan Hale   71 LWoodlnd
Thursday, October 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Metro Championship Meet 1:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   400
Ballard   199
Bainbridge   179
Cleveland   NS
Chief Sealth   NS
Eastside Catholic   NS
Franklin   175
Garfield   180
Holy Names Academy   NS
Ingraham   235
Lakeside   269
Nathan Hale   178
O\\\'Dea   137
Rainier Beach   370
Roosevelt   130
Seattle Prep.   80
West Seattle   210
Bishop Blanchet   35 LWoodlnd
Saturday, October 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
PCL 3A Championships 2:30 PM
Bethel
Bonney Lake
Lincoln
Mt. Tahoma
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Wilson
Lakes FtSteil
Saturday, November 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Westside Classic, WCD/SWD Bi-District Meet, 2:00 PM
Bethel
Bonney Lake
Lincoln
Mt. Tahoma
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Wilson
Lakes Chmb Crk
Saturday, November 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State Championships TBD
Bethel
Bonney Lake
Lincoln
Mt. Tahoma
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Wilson
Lakes Pasco
State Championship Meet 2:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bainbridge
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Bishop Blanchet Pasco