Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bethel0000
Bonney Lake0023
Lakes0000
Lincoln0000
Mt. Tahoma0000
Spanaway Lake0000
Stadium0000
Wilson0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 27
5:00 PM
Spanaway Lake
Lakes
Bethel
Bonney Lake *


BLHS
Wednesday, Jan 29
4:00 PM
Bonney Lake
Bethel *


BHS
4:00 PM
Lakes
Spanaway Lake *


SLHS
4:00 PM
Lincoln
Wilson *


WHS
5:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma
Stadium *


SHS
Thursday, Jan 30
5:30 PM
Double Dual with G-K, SP. Lake
Spanaway Lake
Graham Kapowsin
Orting *


OHS
Friday, Jan 31
6:30 PM
Renton
Mt. Tahoma *


MTHS
Saturday, Feb 1
Time TBD
Beserker Tournament
White River
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Seattle Academy
North Kitsap
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Hanford
Franklin Pierce
Blaine
Bellarmine
Curtis *


CHS
8:00 AM
Kentwood JV Tournament
Tahoma
Sumner
Stadium
Squalicum
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Hazen
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Eatonville
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Kentwood *


KWHS
sponsor: Computer Service Centersponsor: Holiday Inn Express and Suitessponsor: Western Self Storagesponsor: *Bonney Lake HS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bonney Lake Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
* Thu, Dec 12 Double Dual- Lincoln, Bethel, Wilson, Bonney Lake
Bonney Lake Lincoln (Host)
Bethel
Wilson
Sat, Dec 14 Tony Clarke Classic
Sat, Dec 21 Pat Alexander Invitational
Bonney Lake 0 Tumwater (Host) 0
Adna 0
Black Hills 120
Centralia 126
Elma 0
Olympia 54
Shelton 0
Yelm 128
* Thu, Jan 16 Double Dual- Mt. Tahoma, Stadium, BLHS & Bethe
Bonney Lake Mt. Tahoma (Host)
Bethel
Stadium
Sat, Jan 18 Bonney Lake 0 Quincy 0
Sat, Jan 18 Bonney Lake 0 Hazen 0
Sat, Jan 18 Bonney Lake 0 Hazen 0
Sat, Jan 18 Bonney Lake 54 Skyline 27
Sat, Jan 18 Bonney Lake 0 Oak Harbor 0
Sat, Jan 18 Bonney Lake 34 Decatur 41
Sat, Jan 18 Bonney Lake 30 Highline 46
Sat, Jan 18 Bonney Lake 47 Liberty 33
Fri, Jan 24 Bonney Lake 18 Sumner 61

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Jan 27 Double Dual- Bethel, Lakes, Spanaway Lake & BL
Bonney Lake (Host)
Bethel
Lakes
Spanaway Lake
5:00 PM Home BLHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Bethel
4:00 PM Away BHS
Sat, Feb 1 Kentwood JV Tournament
Kentwood (Host)
8:00 AM Away KWHS
Fri, Feb 7 Day 1- Sub-Regional Wrestling
Mt. Tahoma (Host)
4:00 PM Away
Sat, Feb 8 Day 2- Sub-Regional Wrestling
Mt. Tahoma (Host)
4:00 PM Away

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.

 

Winter Sports Parent Meeting

Oct 10, 2019 4:10 PM

Join us on November 21st for our Winter Sports Parent Meeting


Parents for all winter athletes will meet in the BLHS commons at 6:00 pm to hear the General Sports Clearance and Eligibility information from the BLHS Athletic Coordinator.


Then each sport will break out and have specific sports meetings, where parents can meet the coaching staff and hear specifics about the sport their student is participating in.


It is so very important for our parents to have this opportunity to hear about our Athletic program and have a chance to meet our coaching staff.

We hope to see all of you on November 21st at 6pm.

Winter Clearance 2019-20

Jun 25, 2019 8:19 AM

Sumner-Bonney Lake School District uses online athletic clearance that provides a convenient way for families to clear athletes almost entirely online! Clearances will run through our partner company called FamilyID; a secure registration platform that provides our families with a user-friendly way to register and clear athletes for our BLHS sports programs.

The website is: FamilyID.com


ONLINE REGISTRATION WILL BE AVAILABLE for Winter Sports STARTING

Monday October 21, 2019


When registering through FamilyID, the system will track all clearance information for each athlete.

The 6 Steps to complete are:

  1. Complete and fill in all forms on FamilyID
  2. Purchase SY 19-20 ASB Card from the Bookkeeper
  3. Pay athletic participation fee with the Bookkeeper
  4. Clear all school fines with the Bookkeeper
  5. Turn in an Athletic Physical to Mr. Radford or Mr. Ferguson in the Main Office or online through FamilyID.
  6. Get an Athletic Clearance Ticket from Mr. Ferguson in the Main Office

Athletes are considered cleared for participation once they have the clearance ticket. Athletes must turn in the clearance ticket to the Head Coach at the first practice he/she attends, in order to participate/tryout.

Coaches will be notified of all cleared athletes prior to the first practice.

Athletes must have an up-to-date physical that lasts the duration of the season in order to be cleared.



Winter Athletic Clearance Dates in the main office

Monday Nov. 4th - Friday Nov. 15th

- Gymnastics practice starts on Monday Nov. 11th

- All other sports begin on Monday Nov. 18th


Students must be fully cleared by 3pm on Friday Nov. 15th in order to practice on Monday Nov. 18th


Athletes that clear on or after the 18th will be delayed in starting. For example, if an athlete clears on the 18th, he/she won't start until the 19th, etc.