SSC 3A Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Friday, August 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
CKHS 2 Mile Time Trial 4:00 PM
Central Kitsap Clear Cree
Friday, September 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Timberline Jamboree 3:45 PM
River Ridge
Yelm
Timberline RVP
Saturday, September 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ultimook Race
Shelton
Tillamook,
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
SSC #1 3:45 PM
Black Hills
Capital
Gig Harbor
Montesano
North Thurston
Timberline
Yelm
Shelton Lk Isab
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Capital Invite 9:00 AM
Black Hills
Bainbridge
Bonney Lake
Centralia
Hanford
Jackson
Olympia
Prairie
Rogers (Puyallup)
Rochester
River Ridge
Shelton
Tenino
W F West
Capital CapHS Photographer: TIm Rogers
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* SSC #2 3:45 PM
Capital
Central Kitsap
North Thurston
Peninsula
Shelton
Timberline
Yelm
Gig Harbor Sehmel Photographer: TIm Rogers
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Whidbey Invite
Arlington   15
Burlington-Edison   15
Blaine   15
Cascade   15
Cascade   15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   15
Everett   15
Edmonds-Woodway   15
Kings   15
Lakewood   15
Lake Stevens   15
Meridian   15
Nooksack Valley   15
Oak Harbor   15
Peninsula   15
Shorecrest   15
Sultan   15
Stanwood   15
Shorewood   15
Sedro-Woolley   15
South Whidbey   15 SWHS
* Brooks Invite 10:00 AM
Yelm   0
FtSteil
Brooks Ft. Steilacoom Invitational 10:00 AM
Peninsula
FtSteil
42nd Salt Creek Invitational 11:30 AM
Bremerton   NS
Forks   NS
Granite Falls   288
Interlake   36
Klahowya   105
Kingston   246
Nathan Hale   106
North Kitsap   127
North Mason   224
Olympic   364
Sequim   259
Shelton   98
Port Angeles   109 Salt Creek
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* SSC #3A 3:45 PM
Capital
Timberline
Yelm
North Thurston StMartin
* SSC #3B 3:45 PM
Central Kitsap   0
Gig Harbor   0
Shelton   0
Peninsula   0 GateWay Pa
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* SSC #4 3:45 PM
Capital   0
Central Kitsap   0
Gig Harbor   0
North Thurston   0
Yelm   0
Shelton   0 MCRA
Saturday, October 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Curtis Invite 9:00 AM
Auburn Mountainview
Black Hills
Bothell
Federal Way
Hazen
Mount Rainier
Orting
Olympia
Peninsula
Rogers (Puyallup)
River Ridge
Tenino
W F West
White River
Yelm
Curtis
Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational 2:45 PM
Lakeridge, OR

Southridge, OR
University Prep.
Auburn
Archbishop Murphy
Arlington
Bellevue
Blaine
Bush
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Chelan
Decatur
Enumclaw
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Foster
Franklin Pierce
Forest Ridge
Glacier Peak
Highline
Ilwaco
Inglemoor
Interlake
Kamiak
Kiona Benton
Kings
Kingston
Kentridge
Kentwood
Liberty Bell
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Meridian
Mercer Island
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Northwest
North Mason
North Creek
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Orcas Island
Prosser
Pope John Paul II
Roosevelt
Seattle Academy
Shorecrest
Sammamish
Skyline
Steilacoom
Sultan
Snohomish
Squalicum
Shorewood
Toppenish
Tyee
Three Rivers Christian
Wahluke
West Seattle
Marysville-Getchell CdrcrstG Photographer: TIm Rogers
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
River Ridge   15
Timberline   15 SMU 3:00 PM
* Timberline & River Ridge 5k 3:30 PM
Peninsula   0
St. Martin
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* SSC #5 3:45 PM

Capital
Central Kitsap
North Thurston
Timberline RVP
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bill Kehoe South Sound Invite
  15
Forks   15
Olympia   15
Tenino   15
North Thurston   15 SMU
Hole in the Wall 9:00 AM
Jesuit, OR   15
University Prep.   15
Auburn Mountainview   15
Arlington   15
Blaine   15
Bainbridge   15
Bellevue   15
Bothell   15
Bush   15
Crosspoint   15
Camas   15
Cascade   15
Chelan   15
Cleveland   15
Cashmere   15
Central Kitsap   15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   15
Columbia River   15
Eastside Catholic   15
Eastlake   15
Eastmont   15
Eisenhower   15
Elma   15
Ellensburg   15
Ferndale   15
Foster   15
Franklin   15
Gig Harbor   15
Garfield   15
Glacier Peak   15
Hockinson   15
Inglemoor   15
Ingraham   15
Interlake   15
Issaquah   15
Juanita   15
Kelso   15
Kings   15
Klahowya   15
Kingston   15
Kentridge   15
Lynden Christian   15
Lakeside   15
Liberty   15
Lynden   15
Lake Stevens   15
Lake Washington   15
Lynnwood   15
Mount Baker   15
Meadowdale   15
Mercer Island   15
Medical Lake   15
Monroe   15
Marysville-Pilchuck   15
Mount Rainier   15
Mount Si   15
Mountlake Terrace   15
Mount Vernon   15
Newport   15
Northwest   15
North Kitsap   15
Nooksack Valley   15
O'Dea   15
Overlake   15
Orcas Island   15
Port Angeles   15
Prairie   15
Port Townsend   15
Renton   15
Roosevelt   15
Rogers (Puyallup)   15
Seattle Academy   15
Seattle Christian   15
Sammamish   15
Sehome   15
Shelton   15
Skyline   15
Sequim   15
Snohomish   15
Squalicum   15
Stanwood   15
Sedro-Woolley   15
Tahoma   15
Wilbur-Creston   15
Woodinville   15
Wapato   15
West Seattle   15
Walla Walla   15
Lakewood   15 LWHS
Richland Invitational 9:30 AM
Peninsula   0
Carmichael
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tacoma Twilight
Olympic   15
Timberline   15
Yelm   15
Lincoln   15
* SSC #6 3:45 PM
Central Kitsap   0
North Thurston   0
Capital   0 CapHS Photographer: TIm Rogers
* Curtis   15
Shelton   15
Bellarmine   50 Lincoln Hi 5:00 PM
The Tacoma Twilight 7:00 PM
Peninsula
Lincoln Bo
Friday, October 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Frosh/Soph Classic 4:00 AM
Timberline
WP
Frosh/Soph "Classic" at Wright Park 4:00 PM
Peninsula   0
WrightPk
Thursday, October 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* SSC Championships TBD
Capital   0
Central Kitsap   0
Gig Harbor   0
North Thurston   0
Peninsula   0
Shelton   0
Timberline   0
Yelm   0
FtSteil Photographer: TIm Rogers
Saturday, November 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Westside Classic Championship TBD
Capital   0
Central Kitsap   0
Gig Harbor   0
North Thurston   0
Peninsula   0
Shelton   0
Timberline   0
Yelm   0
CMBRBY
Saturday, November 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State Championship TBD
Capital   0
Central Kitsap   0
Gig Harbor   0
North Thurston   0
Peninsula   0
Shelton   0
Timberline   0
Yelm   0
Pasco