SSC 3A Baseball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Friday, March 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Gonzaga Preparatory School   4
Capital   1 Isl Crst 7:00 PM
Saturday, March 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Gig Harbor   0
Bainbridge   4 BainbrHS 11:00 AM
Capital   3
Tahoma   7 Tahoma 12:30 PM
Timberline   3
Olympia   11 RAC 2:00 PM
Monday, March 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Yelm   1
Tumwater   11 THS 4:00 PM
Central Kitsap   3
Bellarmine   4 BPHS 4:00 PM
Centralia   12
Timberline   3 RAC 4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tumwater   2
North Thurston   3 THS 4:00 PM
Gig Harbor   4
Bellarmine   10 BPHS 4:00 PM
Yelm   6
Olympia   4 RAC 7:00 PM
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bremerton   4
Peninsula   15 Sehmel 4:00 PM
Black Hills   3
Capital   18 CapHS 4:00 PM
North Kitsap   4
Central Kitsap   6 FairGrnd 4:00 PM
North Thurston   3
Sumner   9 SHS 4:00 PM
Montesano   8
Shelton   6 SHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Shawna Whelan
Thursday, March 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Timberline   5
Tumwater   0 THS 4:00 PM
Wilson   1
Gig Harbor   9 Sehmel 4:00 PM
Stadium   0
Yelm   4 Venue 4:00 PM
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympia   4
North Thurston   3 NTHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Cortney Drake
Curtis   4
Timberline   9 THS 4:00 PM Photographer: Cortney Drake
Decatur   6
Peninsula   8 Sehmel 4:00 PM
Shelton   9
Aloha High School, OR   5 Aloha High 5:00 PM
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bishop Blanchet   2
Timberline   12 RAC 11:00 AM Photographer: Cortney Drake
Shelton   9
Rainier High School, OR   2 Rainier Hi 1:00 PM
Lake Stevens   3
Central Kitsap   7 FairGrnd 3:00 PM
Bellevue   0
Gig Harbor   5 Sehmel 3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Peninsula   1
North Thurston   8 NTHS 4:00 PM
* Shelton   0
Capital   3 CapHS 4:00 PM
* Yelm   0
Central Kitsap   5 FairGrnd 4:00 PM
* Timberline   2
Gig Harbor   4 Sehmel 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Thurston   1
Peninsula   4 Sehmel 4:00 PM
* Capital   10
Shelton   5 SHS 4:00 PM
       Officials Confirmed
* Central Kitsap   7
Yelm   6 Venue 4:00 PM
* Gig Harbor   6
Timberline   4 RAC 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
River Ridge   12
Yelm   9 YelmHS 4:00 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tumwater   11
Capital   3 CapHS 4:00 PM
North Thurston   0
Spanaway Lake   0 SLHS 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Brewster   5
Shelton   3 SHS 4:00 PM
       Officials Confirmed
Saturday, March 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso   4
Central Kitsap   3 FairGrnd 3:00 PM Photographer: Cortney Drake
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Timberline   0
Central Kitsap   4 FairGrnd 4:00 PM
* Capital   4
North Thurston   2 NTHS 4:00 PM
* Yelm   0
Gig Harbor   5 Sehmel 4:00 PM
* Peninsula   2
Shelton   0 SHS 4:00 PM
       Officials Confirmed
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Central Kitsap   6
Timberline   7 THS 4:00 PM
* North Thurston   14
Capital   7 CapHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Cortney Drake
* Gig Harbor   8
Yelm   7 Venue 4:00 PM
* Shelton   4
Peninsula   1 Sehmel 4:00 PM
Friday, March 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
North Thurston   3
Tahoma   5 Tahoma 4:00 PM
Lakes   0
Shelton   9 SHS 4:00 PM
       Officials Confirmed
Saturday, March 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Kitsap   7
Central Kitsap   6 FairGrnd 1:00 PM
Lake Washington   15
Capital   8 CapHS 1:00 PM
Monday, April 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Peninsula   7
Timberline   4 RAC 4:00 PM
* Yelm   1
Capital   4 CapHS 4:00 PM
* Central Kitsap   1
Shelton   4 SHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Cortney Drake
       Officials Confirmed
* North Thurston   1
Gig Harbor   8 Sehmel 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Timberline   6
Peninsula   7 Sehmel 4:00 PM
* Capital   2
Yelm   3 Venue 4:00 PM
* Shelton   0
Central Kitsap   10 FairGrnd 4:00 PM
* Gig Harbor   2
North Thurston   5 NTHS 4:00 PM
Friday, April 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Gig Harbor   14
Rogers (Puyallup)   1 Hert Prk 7:00 PM Photographer: Cortney Drake
Monday, April 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Timberline   3
Olympic   8 Lobe 1 4:15 PM
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Central Kitsap   2
Peninsula   12 Sehmel 4:00 PM
* Gig Harbor   13
Capital   0 CapHS 4:00 PM
* North Thurston   1
Yelm   4 Venue 4:00 PM
* Shelton   5
Timberline   2 THS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Peninsula   3
Central Kitsap   2 FairGrnd 4:00 PM
* Capital   1
Gig Harbor   5 Sehmel 4:00 PM
* Yelm   1
North Thurston   4 RAC 6:15 PM
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Timberline   5
Shelton   1 SHS 4:00 PM
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Kitsap   6
Gig Harbor   3 Sehmel 4:00 PM
North Thurston   0
River Ridge   4 RRHS 4:00 PM
Peninsula   11
Vashon Island   8 VIHS 4:00 PM
Stadium   11
Shelton   5 SHS 4:00 PM
       Officials Confirmed
Monday, April 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Shelton   0
Gig Harbor   6 Sehmel 4:00 PM
* Peninsula   2
Yelm   0 Venue 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Central Kitsap   2
North Thurston   4 NTHS 4:00 PM
* Timberline   6
Capital   0 CapHS 4:00 PM
* Gig Harbor   12
Shelton   1 SHS 4:00 PM
* Yelm   3
Peninsula   2 Sehmel 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Thurston   0
Central Kitsap   6 FairGrnd 4:00 PM
* Capital   3
Timberline   10 RAC 6:15 PM
Stadium   5
Peninsula   7 ChnyStad 7:00 PM Photographer: Cortney Drake
Friday, April 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Spanaway Lake   5
Yelm   11 ChnyStad 7:00 PM
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Capital   5
Olympia   2 ChnyStad 12:00 PM Photographer: Cortney Drake
Monday, April 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Capital   5
Central Kitsap   3 FairGrnd 4:00 PM Photographer: Cortney Drake
* Timberline   12
North Thurston   1 NTHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Peninsula   2
Gig Harbor   0 Sehmel 3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Gig Harbor   9
Peninsula   8 PeninHS 3:00 PM
* Central Kitsap   4
Capital   5 CapHS 4:00 PM
* Shelton   2
Yelm   10 Venue 4:00 PM
* North Thurston   5
Timberline   7 RAC 6:15 PM
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Yelm   13
Shelton   17 SHS 4:00 PM
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Central Kitsap   8
Gig Harbor   4 Sehmel 4:00 PM
* Timberline   10
Yelm   0 Venue 4:00 PM
* Shelton   4
North Thurston   8 NTHS 4:00 PM
* Peninsula   7
Capital   8 CapHS 4:00 PM
Monday, April 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Yelm   6
Timberline   4 THS 4:00 PM
* North Thurston   10
Shelton   2 SHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Cortney Drake
       SHS Senior Night (Officials Confirmed)
* Capital   1
Peninsula   7 Sehmel 4:00 PM
* Gig Harbor   12
Central Kitsap   1 FairGrnd 6:00 PM
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Port Angeles   5
Peninsula   6 Sehmel 4:00 PM
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Spanaway Lake   1
Capital   11 FossHS 3:30 PM
Saturday, May 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso   5
Timberline   9 FossHS 11:00 AM
Capital   5
Evergreen   0 Hdlbrg 11:00 AM
North Thurston   4
Stadium   0 RAC 11:00 AM
Bethel   1
Peninsula   3 Propstra 1:00 PM Photographer: Cortney Drake
Timberline   4
Wilson   0 FossHS 2:15 PM
Capital   8
Bonney Lake   0 Hdlbrg 2:15 PM
North Thurston   1
Gig Harbor   3 RAC 2:15 PM
Peninsula   3
Mountain View   8 Propstra 4:00 PM Photographer: Cortney Drake
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Evergreen   2
Peninsula   4 FossHS 2:30 PM
Kelso   7
North Thurston   8 Hdlbrg 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mountain View   5
Timberline   1 Hdlbrg 11:00 AM Photographer: Cortney Drake
Bethel   2
North Thurston   3 RAC 11:00 AM Photographer: Cortney Drake
Capital   0
Gig Harbor   3 FossHS 11:00 AM
Peninsula   12
Stadium   6 RAC 1:00 PM
Mountain View   3
Gig Harbor   8 Hdlbrg 2:15 PM Photographer: Cortney Drake
Timberline   14
Capital   3 FossHS 2:15 PM
North Thurston   0
Peninsula   2 RAC 4:00 PM
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mt. Spokane   2
Timberline   1 YCS 10:00 AM
Peninsula   6
Everett   2 Anderson 1:00 PM
Capital   7
Mercer Island   1 BP 1:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   1
Gig Harbor   2 Hdlbrg 1:00 PM
O\'Dea   12
Peninsula   4 Anderson 4:00 PM
Mountain View   2
Capital   6 BP 4:00 PM Photographer: Cortney Drake
Ingraham   2
Gig Harbor   15 Hdlbrg 4:00 PM
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
O\'Dea   3
Capital   0 Gesa 10:00 AM Photographer: Cortney Drake
Gig Harbor   0
Lake Washington   7 Gesa 1:00 PM Photographer: Cortney Drake
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Capital   4
Gig Harbor   11 Gesa 10:00 AM