SSC 3A Boys Track Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Sound Jamboree 4:00 PM
Black Hills
Capital
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Olympia
Pope John Paul II
River Ridge
Timberline
Yelm
North Thurston SSound Photographer: TIm Rogers
       More Info
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Kitsap Jamboree TBD
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
Peninsula
South Kitsap SKHS
       More Info
Mason County Jamboree 3:30 PM
Mary Knight
North Mason
Shelton SHS
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cardinal Relays
Kent Meridian
W F West
Orting Photographer: TIm Rogers
Cardinal Relays 11:00 AM
Bremerton
Clover Park
Enumclaw
Kent Meridian
Olympia
Steilacoom
Snohomish
Todd Beamer
Orting C.S. Photographer: TIm Rogers
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Black Hills   88
Shelton   107
Capital   183 CapHS 3:30 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
       More Info
* Yelm
North Thurston SSound 3:30 PM
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Peninsula   69
Timberline   76 SSound 6:00 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor GHHS 3:30 PM
       More Info
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* SSC Peninsula, Timberline @ Capital 3:30 PM
Peninsula
Timberline
Capital CapHS
       More Info
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* SSC Gig Harbor, Yelm @ Shelton 3:30 PM
Gig Harbor   0
Yelm   0
Shelton   0 SHS
* @ CK 3:30 PM
North Thurston
Olympic
Central Kitsap Integ
       More Info
Saturday, March 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
KM Invite 8:30 AM
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Bonney Lake
Decatur
Kennedy Catholic
Kings
Kingston
Lakeside
Lincoln
Lake Washington
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Northwest
Puyallup
Peninsula
Sammamish
Stadium
Sumner
Todd Beamer
Timberline
Kent Meridian French
* Liberty Invite 10:00 AM
Capital
Enumclaw
Mount Rainier
Newport
Liberty LbrtyHS
       More Info
South Sound Frosh/Soph Preview 10:00 AM
Peninsula
Rogers (Puyallup) Sparks
       More Info
Thursday, April 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Peninsula   65
Gig Harbor   71 GHHS 3:30 PM
Saturday, April 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Arnie Young Invitational 11:30 AM
Gig Harbor
Highline
Kingston
Mount Rainier
Peninsula
Renton RentMem
       More Info
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Shelton, CK @ Timberline 3:30 PM
Central Kitsap
Shelton
Timberline SSound
       More Info
* Peninsula
Yelm Venue 3:30 PM
       More Info
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* SSC Cap NT @ GH 3:30 PM
Capital
North Thurston
Gig Harbor GHHS
       More Info
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wolf Pack Invite TBD
Capital
North Thurston
Rochester
River Ridge
Shelton
Timberline
Tenino
Black Hills TDS
Saturday, April 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pasco Invitational 9:30 AM
Hermiston, OR
Washougal

Chiawana
Eastmont
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
East Valley (Yakima)
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Lake Stevens
Moses Lake
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Newport
Othello
Prosser
Peninsula
Rogers (Spokane)
Riverside
Shorecrest
Selah
Sunnyside
Southridge
Sumner
Shadle Park
Wenatchee
Wapato
Woodinville
Walla Walla
Pasco EBrownSt
Lil Norway Invite 10:00 AM
Bremerton
Chimacum
Central Kitsap
Kingston
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Sequim
North Kitsap NKHS
Add It Up Invite 10:00 AM
Capital
Kent Meridian
Lakes
Olympia
Port Townsend
Snohomish
Franklin Pierce FPHS Photographer: TIm Rogers
       More Info
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Shelton
Central Kitsap Integ 3:30 PM
       More Info
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Yelm
Timberline SSound 3:30 PM
       More Info
Friday, April 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Activator Classic 3:45 PM
Adna   0
Aberdeen   0
Black Hills   0
Centralia   0
Elma   0
Napavine   0
Orting   0
Raymond   0
Rochester   0
Shelton   0
Tenino   0
W F West   0 WFW
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
NIKE Eason Invitational TBD

Black Hills
Bremerton
Bothell
Cascade
Chelan
Central Kitsap
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Juanita
Kamiak
Kingston
Lakes
Lynnwood
Mariner
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Mount Vernon
Newport
Pateros
Sammamish
Steilacoom
Skyline
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Timberline
Woodinville
Snohomish SnoHS Photographer: TIm Rogers
       More Info
South Sound Classic 10:00 AM
Capital
Olympia
Rogers (Puyallup) Sparks
       More Info
Viking Classic 12:00 PM
Arlington
Eastmont
Kings
Redmond
Yelm
Lake Stevens LSHS
       More Info
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Non-League Track Meet 3:30 PM
Central Kitsap
Stadium
Peninsula RoyAnFld
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Capital
Yelm Venue 3:30 PM
       More Info
Emerald Ridge
Gig Harbor GHHS 3:30 PM
Saturday, April 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Shoreline Invitational (COED) 9:00 AM
Gig Harbor
       More Info
Bill Harris Invitational 10:00 AM
Auburn Riverside
Bonney Lake
Capital
Cleveland
Chief Leschi
Clover Park
Chief Sealth
Decatur
Evergreen
Emerald Ridge
Foster
Fife
Franklin
Graham Kapowsin
Hazen
Highline
Juanita
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Klahowya
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
Lindbergh
Mercer Island
Mount Rainier
Mt. Tahoma
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Northwest
Pasco
Puyallup
R A Long
Redmond
Renton
Shoreline Christian
Tyee
Wilson
White River
West Valley (Spokane)
Federal Way FedWay Photographer: TIm Rogers
       More Info
59th Annual Shelton Invite 1:00 PM

Aberdeen
Black Hills
Bremerton
Cascade
Central Kitsap
Elma
Hoquiam
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Napavine
North Thurston
Olympic
Olympia
Peninsula
Raymond
River Ridge
Steilacoom
Timberline
Shelton SHS
       More Info
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bob Atwell Classic 4:00 PM
Black Hills
Capital
North Thurston
Olympia
River Ridge
Shelton
W F West
Yelm
Timberline SSound Photographer: TIm Rogers
       More Info
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Frosh Showcase 3:30 PM

Black Hills
North Thurston
River Ridge
Shelton
Timberline
Olympia Ing Stad Photographer: TIm Rogers
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Central Kitsap   0
South Kitsap   0 SKHS 3:30 PM
       More Info
Gig Harbor
Bellarmine 3:30 PM
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Shaner Invitational 3:45 PM
Aberdeen
Black Hills
Centralia
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
North Thurston
Olympia
River Ridge
Shelton
W F West
Tumwater TDS Photographer: TIm Rogers
Saturday, May 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Freshman Invitational 9:30 AM
Aberdeen
Elma
Hoquiam
Montesano
Napavine
Peninsula
Centralia
       More Info
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* SSC Tournament TBD
Capital
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
North Thurston
Peninsula
Timberline
Yelm
Shelton SHS
       More Info
Saturday, May 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
SSC Tournament TBD
Capital
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
North Thurston
Peninsula
Timberline
Yelm
Shelton SHS
       More Info
Friday, May 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WCD/SWD 3A District Meet - Day 1 4:00 PM
Capital   0
Central Kitsap   0
Gig Harbor   0
North Thurston   0
Peninsula   0
Shelton   0
Timberline   0
Sumner   0 Sunset
       More Info
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WCD/SWD 3A District Meet - Day 2 12:45 PM
Capital
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
North Thurston
Peninsula
Shelton
Timberline
Yelm
Sumner Sunset
       More Info
Thursday, May 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS) TBD
Capital
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
North Thurston
Olympia
Peninsula
Shelton
Timberline
Yelm
Mt. Tahoma MTHS
       More Info
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS) TBD
Capital   0
Central Kitsap   0
Gig Harbor   0
North Thurston   0
Peninsula   0
Shelton   0
Timberline   0
Yelm   0
Mt. Tahoma   0 MTHS
       More Info
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS) TBD
Capital
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
North Thurston
Peninsula
Shelton
Timberline
Yelm
Mt. Tahoma MTHS
       More Info