Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Yelm7070
Central Kitsap5151
North Thurston3333
Shelton2222
Peninsula1313
Gig Harbor1313
Timberline1414
Capital1515


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 28
7:00 PM
Shelton
Central Kitsap *


CKSATG
7:00 PM
North Thurston
Gig Harbor *


Thursday, Jan 30
Time TBD
Yelm
Rainier *


RHS
7:00 PM
Peninsula
Shelton *


SHS
7:00 PM
Gig Harbor
Timberline *


THS
Saturday, Feb 1
Time TBD
Beserker Tournament
White River
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Seattle Academy
North Kitsap
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Hanford
Franklin Pierce
Blaine
Bellarmine
Curtis *


CHS
Time TBD
Yelm
Napavine
Centralia
Tumwater *


8:00 AM
Kentwood JV Tournament
Tahoma
Sumner
Stadium
Squalicum
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Hazen
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Eatonville
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Kentwood *


KWHS
sponsor: Kitsap Credit Unionssponsor: Central Kitsap HS Filler ad

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Central Kitsap Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 CK Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
* Tue, Dec 10 Central Kitsap 46 Timberline 31
Fri, Dec 13 Olympic Duals JV Tournament
        JV
Sat, Dec 14 Olympic Duals
Central Kitsap 1 Olympic (Host) 1
South Kitsap 1
Toppenish 1
Wenatchee 1
Sat, Dec 14 Judi Emry Tournament
        JV & Girls Tournament
Thu, Dec 19 Hammerhead tournament
Central Kitsap Granite Falls
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Fri, Dec 27 Hawkins Memorial JV/Girls Tournament
Central Kitsap North Mason (Host)
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Elma
Friday Harbor
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
Shelton
South Kitsap
Fri, Dec 27 Pac Coast Tournament
        Boy\'s
Sat, Dec 28 PAC Coast Tournament
        Boys
* Tue, Jan 7 Central Kitsap 30 Yelm 37
* Tue, Jan 7 Central Kitsap 43 North Thurston 27
Sat, Jan 11 43rd Matman Classic
* Thu, Jan 16 Central Kitsap 57 Gig Harbor 24
* Thu, Jan 16 Central Kitsap 48 Capital 30
Sat, Jan 18 End-of-Days Tournament
* Tue, Jan 21 Central Kitsap 48 Peninsula 36

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 28 Shelton
7:00 PM Home CKSATG
        Sr Night
Mon, Feb 3
North Kitsap (Host)
Central Kitsap
Forks
5:00 PM Away NKHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AMSub Regionals - Day 1 at Capital High School
 Feb 8, 12:00 AMSub Regionals - Day 2 at Capital High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Wrestling Tournament at Rogers High School (Spokane)
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championship - Day 1 at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championship - Day 2 at Tacoma Dome

 

Post Title

Nov 2, 2019 6:54 PM

Wresting Practice Starts Monday Nov 18th from 3-5:30 in the CKHS Satellite Gym (Old Middle School Gym) All sports paperwork must be completed prior to tryouts