Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Yelm2020
Peninsula1010
Central Kitsap1010
Shelton1010
Gig Harbor1111
Capital1212
North Thurston0202
Timberline0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Robert.Zornes
31Timberline
46Central Kitsap *


Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Gaylord.Strand
0Capital
78Yelm *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 28 **
North Thurston
Gig Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Ross.Filkins
18Timberline
48Peninsula *


Friday, Dec 13
5:00 PM
Olympic Duals JV Tournament
Yelm
Union
South Kitsap
Sequim
Port Angeles
North Mason
North Kitsap
Graham Kapowsin
Davis
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
Auburn
Olympic *


KitPav
7:00 PM
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
Saturday, Dec 14
Time TBD
Wenatchee
Toppenish
South Kitsap
Central Kitsap
Olympic *


KitPav
Time TBD
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shorewood
Oak Harbor
Kentridge
Kentlake
Hazen
Decatur *


Decatur
9:00 AM
Atown Throwdown
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Peninsula
Meadowdale
Kelso
Ingraham
Edmonds-Wd
Centralia
Cascade
Bellingham
Arlington *


9:00 AM
WF West JV Tour
Shelton
Napavine
W F West *


WFW
9:30 AM
Shelton
Redmond
Prairie
North Creek
Marysville-Pil
Jackson
Federal Way
Ellensburg
Cedarcrest
Cascade Chr
Bellarmine
Puyallup *


PHS
10:00 AM
Judi Emry Tournament
Redmond
Elma
Chief Leschi
Central Kitsap
Bellarmine
Foss *


FossHS
7:00 PM
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
sponsor: Kitsap Credit Unionssponsor: Central Kitsap HS Filler ad
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Central Kitsap Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 CK Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
* Tue, Dec 10 Central Kitsap 46 Timberline 31

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 13 Olympic Duals JV Tournament
Olympic (Host)
5:00 PM Away KitPav
        JV
Sat, Dec 14 Olympic Duals
Olympic (Host)
Central Kitsap
South Kitsap
Toppenish
Wenatchee
TBD Away KitPav
Sat, Dec 14 Judi Emry Tournament
Foss (Host)
10:00 AM Away FossHS
        JV & Girls Tournament
Thu, Dec 19 Hammerhead tournament
Central Kitsap (Host)
Granite Falls
Home
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
10:00 AM Home KitPav
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
9:00 AM Home KitPav
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Fri, Dec 27 Pac Coast Tournament
Mountain View (Host)
7:00 PM Away MVVanc
        Boy's
Sat, Dec 28 PAC Coast Tournament
Mountain View (Host)
7:00 PM Away MVVanc
        Boys
* Tue, Jan 7
Yelm (Host)
Central Kitsap
North Thurston
7:00 PM Away YHS
Sat, Jan 11 43rd Matman Classic
10:00 AM Home CKHS
Tue, Jan 14
North Kitsap (Host)
Central Kitsap
Forks
5:00 PM Away NKHS
* Thu, Jan 16
Central Kitsap (Host)
Capital
Gig Harbor
7:00 PM Home CKSATG
Sat, Jan 18 End-of-Days Tournament
Lakes (Host)
9:00 AM Away LakesHS
* Tue, Jan 21 Peninsula
7:00 PM Away PeninHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Shelton
7:00 PM Home CKSATG
        Sr Night

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AMSub Regionals - Day 1 at Capital High School
 Feb 8, 12:00 AMSub Regionals - Day 2 at Capital High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championship - Day 1 at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championship - Day 2 at Tacoma Dome
 

Post Title

Nov 2, 2019 6:54 PM

Wresting Practice Starts Monday Nov 18th from 3-5:30 in the CKHS Satellite Gym (Old Middle School Gym) All sports paperwork must be completed prior to tryouts