Shelton Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Shelton Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Shelton Opponent Result  
* Thu, Dec 5 Shelton 42 Capital 38
Won
* Thu, Dec 5 Shelton 0 North Thurston 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 7 John Birbeck
Sat, Dec 7 Patriot Dome Classic
Sat, Dec 14 WF West JV Tour
Sat, Dec 14 Wilfong Classic
Shelton 119 Puyallup (Host) 143
Bellarmine 47
Cascade Christian 53
Cedarcrest 91
Ellensburg 179
Federal Way 46
Jackson 89
Marysville-Pilchuck 91
North Creek 72
Ocosta 20
Prairie 147
Redmond 80
* Tue, Dec 17 Shelton 36 Timberline 36
Tied
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Pat Alexander Invitational
Shelton 0 Tumwater (Host) 0
Adna 0
Black Hills 120
Bonney Lake 0
Centralia 126
Elma 0
Olympia 54
Yelm 128
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Fri, Dec 27 Hawkins Memorial JV/Girls Tournament
Shelton North Mason (Host)
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Elma
Friday Harbor
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
South Kitsap
Fri, Dec 27 Pac Coast Tournament
        Boy\'s
Sat, Dec 28 PAC Coast Tournament
        Boys
Sat, Jan 4 Jag Duals
Sat, Jan 4 Bash at the Beach
Shelton North Beach (Host)
Hoquiam
Napavine
Raymond
South Bend
Willapa Valley
* Thu, Jan 9 Shelton 42 Gig Harbor 28
Won
Sat, Jan 11 43rd Matman Classic
* Thu, Jan 16 Shelton 13 Yelm 59
Lost
Sat, Jan 18 King of the Hills | Battle for the Belts
* Sat, Jan 18 Napavine Tournament
* Tue, Jan 21 Shelton 22 North Thurston 48
Lost
Sat, Jan 25 Willapa Harbor Invitational
Shelton 67 Raymond (Host) 0
Adna 41
Hoquiam 0
Ilwaco 51
Kennedy Catholic 129
Montesano 98
Mt. Tahoma 64
North Beach 91
Renton 5
South Bend 0
Shorewood 168
Wahkiakum 35
Willapa Valley 0
Unofficial score:
 Reported by Derek.Norton1
* Tue, Jan 28 Shelton 23 Central Kitsap 46
Lost
* Thu, Jan 30 Shelton 28 Peninsula 48
Lost
Sat, Feb 1 Kentwood JV Tournament
= Score reported from an unofficial source. Not reflected in standings.

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AMSub Regionals - Day 1 at Capital High School
 Feb 8, 12:00 AMSub Regionals - Day 2 at Capital High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegional Wrestling Tournament at Rogers High School (Spokane)
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championship - Day 1 at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championship - Day 2 at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy