Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Yelm6060
Central Kitsap3131
Shelton2121
North Thurston2222
Peninsula1212
Timberline1313
Gig Harbor1313
Capital1515


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 14
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Feb 3 **
Forks
Central Kitsap
North Kitsap *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Timberline
North Thurston *


Thursday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Chris.Lacy
59Yelm
13Shelton *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Sneva
28Timberline
46North Thurston *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Zornes
24Gig Harbor
57Central Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Zornes
30Capital
48Central Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Zornes
43Gig Harbor
42Capital *


Saturday, Jan 18
 
Washington
Tahoma
Stadium
Sequim
Puyallup
Peninsula
Orting
Mt Rainier
Kent Meridian
Hoquiam
Federal Way
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Auburn
Fife *


FHS
 
King of the Hills | Battle for the Belts
Shelton
Rochester
Port Angeles
Olympic
Olympia
Columbia River
Black Hills *


BHHS
 
End-of-Days Tournament
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
North Kitsap
Mt Rainier
Issaquah
Ingraham
Graham Kapowsin
Eastlake
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Bainbridge
Auburn
Lakes *


LakesHS
 
River Ridge Rumble
Steilacoom
Peninsula
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lincoln
Kentridge
Foss
Eatonville
Capital
Bainbridge
Aberdeen
River Ridge *


RRHS
 
Gladiator Duals
Westview, OR
Snohomish
Peninsula
Kentlake
Chief Sealth
Anacortes
Curtis *


CHS
 
Napavine Tournament
Shelton
Napavine *


NHS
 
The Lake Stevens Invite
Yelm
Tahoma
South Kitsap
Rogers (Puy)
Pasco
Orting
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Mount Si
Moses Lake
Enumclaw
Central Valley
Camas
Auburn Riv
Lake Stevens *


CavMH
sponsor: Mike Paul Construction Incsponsor: *Filler Ads

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Peninsula Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
* Thu, Dec 12 Peninsula 48 Timberline 18
Sat, Dec 14 Atown Throwdown
* Tue, Dec 17 Peninsula 30 North Thurston 34
Sat, Dec 21 Cadet Classic
Peninsula Eisenhower (Host)
Cascade
Cheney
Ephrata
Grandview
Wenatchee
Wapato
Fri, Dec 27 Pac Coast Tournament
        Boy\'s
Sat, Dec 28 PAC Coast Tournament
        Boys
Thu, Jan 2 Peninsula 0 Kentridge 0
Thu, Jan 2 Peninsula 0 Graham Kapowsin 0
Thu, Jan 2 Peninsula 0 Graham Kapowsin 0
Thu, Jan 2 Peninsula 0 Bellarmine 0
Thu, Jan 2 Peninsula 0 Graham Kapowsin 0
Thu, Jan 2 Peninsula 0 Eastlake 0
Fri, Jan 3 Gut Check Challenge
Sat, Jan 4 HPS Invite
Sat, Jan 4 Gut Check Challenge
* Thu, Jan 9 Peninsula 9 Yelm 66
Sat, Jan 11 Panther Classic
Sat, Jan 18 Lads and Lasses Tournament
Peninsula Fife (Host)
Auburn
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Federal Way
Hoquiam
Kent Meridian
Mount Rainier
Orting
Puyallup
Sequim
Stadium
Tahoma
Washington
Sat, Jan 18 River Ridge Rumble
Sat, Jan 18 Gladiator Duals

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 21 Central Kitsap
7:00 PM Home PeninHS
Thu, Jan 23 @ Peninsula
Peninsula (Host)
Capital
Gig Harbor
6:00 PM Home PeninHS
Sat, Jan 25 South Kitsap Tourney
South Kitsap (Host)
Away
* Thu, Jan 30 Shelton
7:00 PM Away SHS
Sat, Feb 1 Kentwood JV Tournament
Kentwood (Host)
8:00 AM Away KWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AMSub Regionals - Day 1 at Capital High School
 Feb 8, 12:00 AMSub Regionals - Day 2 at Capital High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Wrestling Tournament at Rogers High School (Spokane)
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championship - Day 1 at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championship - Day 2 at Tacoma Dome

 

PHS SUMMER CAMP/CLINIC

May 27, 2015 8:56 AM
Post Content

PHS Wrestling 2019/20 Schedules

Oct 16, 2019 8:54 AM

Practice will be held daily from 3:00 to 5:00. Please check with coach for information on Saturday schedules.

See attachment for full competition schedule.