League
3A
4A
Kennewick
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Kennewick Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Kennewick Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Kennewick Opponent Result  
Sat, Sep 7 Kennewick 15 Hermiston, OR 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 7 Kennewick 15 Othello 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 7 Kennewick 15 Hermiston, OR 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 7 Kennewick 15 Pasco 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 14 Highlander Invite
Sat, Sep 21 Kennewick 15 Eastmont 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Kennewick 15 Quincy 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Kennewick 15 Highland 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Kennewick 15 Highland 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Kennewick 15 Selah 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Kennewick 15 Highland 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Kennewick 15 Highland 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Kennewick 15 Hanford 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Kennewick 15 Ephrata 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Kennewick 15 Wapato 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Kennewick 15 Highland 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Kennewick 15 Pasco 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Kennewick 15 Highland 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Kennewick 15 East Valley (Yakima) 15
Tied
* Wed, Sep 25 Kennewick 30 Hermiston, OR 25
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Kennewick 30 Hanford 25
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Kennewick 32 Chiawana 23
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Kennewick 34 Walla Walla 21
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Kennewick 40 Kamiakin 15
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Kennewick 30 Pasco 25
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Kennewick 30 Richland 25
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Kennewick 30 Southridge 25
Lost
Sat, Oct 5 Sunfair Invite
Kennewick Eisenhower (Host)
Kamiakin
Mountlake Terrace
Sat, Oct 5 Sunfair Invite
Kennewick Eisenhower (Host)
Kamiakin
Mountlake Terrace
Sat, Oct 12 Richland Invite
Kennewick 15 Richland (Host) 15
Cheney 15
Hanford 15
Mt. Spokane 15
Othello 15
Pullman 15
Wenatchee 15
* Wed, Oct 16 Kennewick 40 Kamiakin 15
Lost
* Wed, Oct 16 Kennewick 32 Chiawana 23
Lost
* Wed, Oct 16 Kennewick 30 Hanford 25
Lost
* Wed, Oct 16 Kennewick 30 Hermiston, OR 25
Lost
* Wed, Oct 16 Kennewick 28 Pasco 27
Lost
* Wed, Oct 16 Kennewick 28 Richland 27
Lost
* Wed, Oct 16 Kennewick 30 Southridge 25
Lost
* Wed, Oct 16 Kennewick 34 Walla Walla 21
Lost

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 24, 1:45 PMMCC Championships at Leslie Groves Park
 Nov 2, 1:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 Nov 9, 2:30 PMXC State at Sun Willow
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy