Pasco Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Pasco Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Pasco Opponent Result  
Sat, Nov 30 Blue Devil Take Down
Sat, Dec 7 Ladycat Kickoff Classic 2019
Wed, Dec 11 MCC Mixer #1
Sat, Dec 14 Warden Invite
Pasco Warden
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Cashmere
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Grandview
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Okanogan
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Stanwood
Tonasket
Wapato
        8:00 AM Weigh-In
Tue, Dec 17 MCC Mixer #2
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Fri, Dec 27 Girls Winter Cup
Pasco 0 Hanford (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Chiawana 0
Davis 0
Ephrata 0
Eastmont 0
Ellensburg 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
East Valley (Spokane) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Kentwood 0
Liberty Bell 0
Liberty 0
Mabton 0
Moses Lake 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Napavine 0
Othello 0
Onalaska 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Toledo 0
Wapato 0
Wahluke 0
Warden 0
Wenatchee 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Fri, Jan 3 Rollie Lane Invite
Sat, Jan 4 Rollie Lane Invite
Tue, Jan 7 MCC Mixer #3
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Sat, Jan 11 Kelso Invite
Pasco Kelso (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Aberdeen
Bellingham
Capital
Chiawana
Centralia
Ephrata
Forks
Hanford
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Othello
Prairie
Quincy
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Tenino
W F West
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Pasco Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside
Liberty
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Pasco 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Connell 0
Chiawana 0
Chewelah 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Deer Park 0
Ephrata 0
Eastmont 0
Enumclaw 0
Eisenhower 0
Ellensburg 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
East Valley (Spokane) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kamiakin 0
Kennewick 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Liberty 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Naches Valley 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Royal 0
Richland 0
Rogers (Spokane) 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wenatchee 0
Warden 0
Wapato 0
Wahluke 0
West Valley (Spokane) 0
West Valley (Yakima) 0
Walla Walla 0
Zillah 0
* Thu, Jan 23 Pasco 42 Hermiston, OR 30
Won

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
Girls Sub Regional at Liberty HS
 Feb 14, 5:00 PM
Feb 15, 10:00 AM
WIAA Region IV Girls' Wrestling Championships at Pete Tagarres Gym
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy