Pasco Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Pasco Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Pasco Opponent Result  
Sat, Nov 30 Take Down Tournament
        weigh ins at 9:00 am
* Thu, Dec 12 Pasco 50 Hanford 22
Won
Fri, Dec 13 Inland Empire Tournament
Pasco 0 Central Valley (Host) 0
Chiawana 0
Eisenhower 0
Ferris 0
Kamiakin 0
Kennewick 0
Mead 0
Pullman 0
TBD 0
Walla Walla 0
Sat, Dec 14 Inland Empire Tournament
Pasco 0 Central Valley (Host) 0
Chiawana 0
Eisenhower 0
Ferris 0
Kamiakin 0
Kennewick 0
Mead 0
Pullman 0
Walla Walla 0
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Selah 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Othello 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Othello 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Clarkston 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Othello 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Chewelah 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Naches Valley 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Reardan 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Royal 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Othello 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Southridge 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Kiona Benton 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Selah 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Southridge 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Wapato 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Richland 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Chiawana 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Pasco 0 Kennewick 0
Tied
Fri, Dec 20 Best of the West
Pasco 0 Washougal 0
Ellensburg 0
Kennewick 0
Prosser 0
Tahoma 0
Wenatchee 0
Walla Walla 15
* Fri, Dec 20 Pasco 46 Southridge 27
Won
* Fri, Dec 20 Pasco 51 Kennewick 11
Won
* Sat, Dec 21 Best of the West
Sat, Dec 28 Hanford Winter Cup
Pasco 7 Hanford (Host) 0
Chiawana 1
East Valley (Spokane) 12
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Granger 5
Grandview 0
Kamiakin 10
Liberty 0
Mabton 0
Moses Lake 4
Medical Lake 13
Mt. Spokane 3
Newport (Newport) 0
Napavine 0
Onalaska 0
Richland 0
Reardan 14
Southridge 11
Sunnyside 2
Toppenish 0
Toledo 0
Wapato 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Unofficial score:
 Reported by David.Schick1
Fri, Jan 3 Rollie Lane
Sat, Jan 4 Rollie Lane
* Thu, Jan 9 Pasco 51 Kamiakin 13
Won
Fri, Jan 10 River City Duals
Sat, Jan 11 River City Duals
* Thu, Jan 16 Pasco 71 Richland 0
Won
Sat, Jan 18 The Lake Stevens Invite
* Thu, Jan 23 Pasco 35 Hermiston, OR 33
Won
* Sat, Jan 25 Pasco 21 Chiawana 50
Lost
= Score reported from an unofficial source. Not reflected in standings.

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 10:00 AMMCC Championship Wrestling at Pasco High School
 Feb 14, 3:30 PM
Feb 15, 10:00 AM
4A Region IV Wrestling Tournament at Mead High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Wrestling
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMState Wrestling at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMState Wrestling at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy