League
3A
4A
Southridge
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Dance & Drill   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Southridge Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Southridge Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Southridge Opponent Result  
Fri, Sep 6 Hanford Jamboree
Sat, Sep 14 Coeur d' Alene Invitational
Sat, Sep 21 Fort Steilacom
Southridge TBD
Hermiston, OR
* Wed, Sep 25 Southridge 33 Hermiston, OR 22
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Southridge 40 Hanford 15
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Southridge 34 Chiawana 21
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Southridge 39 Walla Walla 16
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Southridge 40 Kamiakin 15
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Southridge 25 Kennewick 30
Won
* Wed, Sep 25 Southridge 26 Pasco 29
Won
* Wed, Sep 25 Southridge 20 Richland 35
Won
Sat, Oct 5 Sunfair Invite
Southridge TBD
Hermiston, OR
Sat, Oct 12 Tracy Walters Invite
* Wed, Oct 16 Southridge 40 Kamiakin 15
Lost
* Wed, Oct 16 Southridge 39 Chiawana 16
Lost
* Wed, Oct 16 Southridge 38 Hanford 17
Lost
* Wed, Oct 16 Southridge 35 Hermiston, OR 20
Lost
* Wed, Oct 16 Southridge 25 Kennewick 30
Won
* Wed, Oct 16 Southridge 23 Pasco 32
Won
* Wed, Oct 16 Southridge 19 Richland 36
Won
* Wed, Oct 16 Southridge 39 Walla Walla 16
Lost

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 24, 1:45 PMMCC Championships at Leslie Groves Park
 Nov 2, 1:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy