Southridge Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Southridge Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Southridge Opponent Result  
Sat, Nov 30 Take Down Tournament
        weigh ins at 9:00 am
* Thu, Dec 5 Southridge 29 Hermiston, OR 41
Lost
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
* Thu, Dec 12 Southridge 66 Richland 9
Won
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Selah 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Selah 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Othello 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Othello 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Othello 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Othello 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Clarkston 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Clarkston 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Othello 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Othello 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Chewelah 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Chewelah 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Naches Valley 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Naches Valley 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Reardan 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Reardan 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Royal 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Royal 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Othello 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Othello 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Kiona Benton 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Selah 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Wapato 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Richland 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Chiawana 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Pasco 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Kennewick 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Kiona Benton 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Selah 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Wapato 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Richland 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Chiawana 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Pasco 0
Tied
Sat, Dec 14 Southridge 0 Kennewick 0
Tied
* Fri, Dec 20 Southridge 27 Pasco 46
Lost
* Fri, Dec 20 Southridge 49 Walla Walla 20
Won
* Sat, Dec 21 Best of the West
Sat, Dec 28 Hanford Winter Cup
Southridge 11 Hanford (Host) 0
Chiawana 1
East Valley (Spokane) 12
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Granger 5
Grandview 0
Kamiakin 10
Liberty 0
Mabton 0
Moses Lake 4
Medical Lake 13
Mt. Spokane 3
Newport (Newport) 0
Napavine 0
Onalaska 0
Pasco 7
Richland 0
Reardan 14
Sunnyside 2
Toppenish 0
Toledo 0
Wapato 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Unofficial score:
 Reported by David.Schick1
* Thu, Jan 9 Southridge 51 Kennewick 26
Won
* Thu, Jan 16 Southridge 6 Chiawana 59
Lost
Sat, Jan 18 Ray Westberg Invite
* Thu, Jan 23 Southridge 49 Kamiakin 18
Won
Sat, Jan 25 Rumble in the Valley
* Thu, Jan 30 Southridge 46 Hanford 27
Won
= Score reported from an unofficial source. Not reflected in standings.

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 4:00 PM
Feb 8, 9:00 AM
District 8 Wrestling Tournament at Rogers at Rogers High School (Spokane)
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegional Wrestling Tournament at Rogers High School (Spokane)
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMState Wrestling at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMState Wrestling at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy