Big 9 Football Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Friday, August 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunnyside Jamboree 6:00 PM
Toppenish
Sunnyside
Saturday, August 31, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Yakima Jamboree 7:00 PM
Davis
West Valley (Yakima)
Eisenhower Zaepfel
Thursday, September 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   24
Kamiakin   46 Lampson 7:00 PM
Friday, September 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Davis   48
Mt. Tahoma   0 GNF@MTS 7:00 PM
Sunnyside   35
Prosser   13 Fiker Stad 7:00 PM
Eastmont   42
Wilson   0 SHS 7:00 PM
Mount Si   26
Wenatchee   16 ApplBowl 7:00 PM
Stadium   0
Eisenhower   46 Zaepfel 7:00 PM
Ferris   40
Moses Lake   7 LionsFld 7:00 PM
Friday, September 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pasco   26
Eastmont   50 EHSStad 7:00 PM
Lewiston, ID   21
Wenatchee   56 ApplBowl 7:00 PM
Prosser   7
West Valley (Yakima)   36 WVYak 7:00 PM
Cleveland   0
Sunnyside   62 SHS 7:00 PM
Lewis and Clark   37
Davis   14 Zaepfel 7:00 PM
Moses Lake   13
Mt. Spokane   34 JoeAlbi 7:30 PM
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eisenhower   14
Federal Way   21 FedWay 6:00 PM Photographer: Dee Torres
Friday, September 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   14
Camas   45
Kelowna, BC   0
Wenatchee   61 ApplBowl 7:00 PM
Moses Lake   27
Post Falls, ID   48 PFHS 7:00 PM
Davis   20
Selah   18 SHS 7:00 PM
Sunnyside   15
Richland   41 FranRish 7:00 PM
Coeur d'Alene, ID   42
Eisenhower   21 Zaepfel 7:00 PM
Eastmont   42
Ellensburg   13 EHS Stad 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eisenhower   28
Wenatchee   49 ApplBowl 7:00 PM
Friday, September 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Moses Lake   21
Davis   36 Zaepfel 7:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   14
Sunnyside   21 SHS 7:00 PM
West Valley (Spokane)   0
Eastmont   58 EHSStad 7:00 PM
Friday, October 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wenatchee   42
Moses Lake   13 LionsFld 7:00 PM
* Eastmont   23
West Valley (Yakima)   20 WVYak 7:00 PM
Kennewick   42
Davis   6 Zaepfel 7:00 PM
* Eisenhower   28
Sunnyside   41 SHS 7:00 PM
Friday, October 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Moses Lake   7
Eisenhower   24 Zaepfel 7:00 PM
* Davis   16
Eastmont   42 EHSStad 7:00 PM
* Wenatchee   15
West Valley (Yakima)   10 WVYak 7:00 PM
Sunnyside   42
Hanford   70 FranRish 7:00 PM
Friday, October 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Yakima)   51
Moses Lake   0 LionsFld 7:00 PM
* Eastmont   28
Sunnyside   29 SHS 7:00 PM
* Davis   14
Wenatchee   48 ApplBowl 7:00 PM
Hermiston, OR   14
Eisenhower   20 Zaepfel 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Yakima)   52
Davis   34 Zaepfel 7:00 PM
Friday, October 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastmont   56
Eisenhower   27 Zaepfel 7:00 PM
* Sunnyside   0
Wenatchee   28 ApplBowl 7:00 PM
Moses Lake   17
Southridge   21 Lampson 7:00 PM
Friday, November 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Moses Lake   21
Eastmont   66 EHSStad 7:00 PM
* Eisenhower   12
West Valley (Yakima)   57 WVYak 7:00 PM
* Sunnyside   28
Davis   6 Zaepfel 7:00 PM
Wenatchee   21
Walla Walla   28 Borleske 7:00 PM
Thursday, November 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wenatchee   24
Eastmont   28 EHSStad 7:00 PM
* Sunnyside   56
Moses Lake   0 LionsFld 7:30 PM
Friday, November 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Davis   35
Eisenhower   41 Zaepfel 7:00 PM
Saturday, November 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Big 9 3 Way Tie Breaker Game (If Needed) TBD
Eastmont
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
LionsFld
Friday, November 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wenatchee   20
Kennedy Catholic   49 RentMem 7:00 PM
Saturday, November 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastmont   0
Camas   41 DHarris 2:00 PM Photographer: Dee Torres
Saturday, November 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA Semifnl FB: Entiat v Odessa AND Connell v Roy 12:00 PM
Moses Lake LionsFld