Big 9 Girls Basketball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Tuesday, November 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Red and White Scrimmage 6:00 PM
Eastmont EHS MAIN
       Red and White Scrimmage
Saturday, November 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bothell   42
Eastmont   23 EHS MAIN 2:00 PM
Davis   49
Mead   62 Mead 6:00 PM
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wenatchee   29
Mead   66 Mead 5:30 PM Photographer: Michael Turner
Mt. Spokane   64
Moses Lake   66 MLHS 5:45 PM
       Pep Band
Sunnyside   41
Walla Walla   49 WallaWal 5:45 PM
Pasco   77
Eisenhower   59 IKE 5:45 PM
West Valley (Yakima)   65
Kamiakin   70 Kamiakin 7:00 PM
Davis   51
Hermiston, OR   77 HHS 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eisenhower   54
Southridge   66 Southrid 5:45 PM
       Main Gym
Thursday, December 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pasco   77
Wenatchee   40 WEN 5:45 PM
Friday, December 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastmont   34
Mead   63 Mead 5:30 PM
Kamiakin   49
Sunnyside   83 Main Gym 5:45 PM
Kennewick   58
West Valley (Yakima)   28 WVYak 7:00 PM
Post Falls, ID   47
Moses Lake   58 MLHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hermiston, OR   46
Sunnyside   51 Main Gym 12:45 PM
Eisenhower   61
Shadle Park   72 SPHS 12:45 PM
West Valley (Yakima)   26
Lewis and Clark   40 LCHS 4:30 PM
Southridge   46
Wenatchee   36 WEN 5:45 PM
Chiawana   50
Moses Lake   54 MLHS 5:45 PM
       Pep Band
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hanford   49
Sunnyside   71 Main Gym 5:45 PM
Moses Lake   64
Kamiakin   22 Kamiakin 5:45 PM
Davis   33
Kennewick   78 Kennewic 7:00 PM
Richland   42
West Valley (Yakima)   40 WVYak 7:00 PM
Friday, December 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hanford   46
Wenatchee   34 WEN 5:15 PM
Kamiakin   48
Davis   52 Davis 5:45 PM
Sunnyside   48
Kennewick   54 Kennewic 5:45 PM
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Davis   38
Moses Lake   51 MLHS 5:45 PM
       Pep Band
* Eisenhower   47
Eastmont   33 EHS MAIN 5:45 PM
* Sunnyside   47
West Valley (Yakima)   39 WVYak 5:45 PM
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Selah   38
West Valley (Yakima)   63 WVYak 7:15 PM
Eisenhower   41
Ellensburg   69 EHS 7:15 PM
Friday, December 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wenatchee   56
Davis   60 Davis 5:45 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   68
Eastmont   24 EHS MAIN 5:45 PM
* Moses Lake   47
Sunnyside   51 Main Gym 5:45 PM
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Black Hills   58
Davis   45 Davis 5:00 PM
* Eisenhower   55
West Valley (Yakima)   76 WVYak 5:45 PM
* Sunnyside   45
Wenatchee   35 WEN 5:45 PM
* Eastmont   37
Moses Lake   76 MLHS 5:45 PM
Thursday, December 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Walla Walla   47
Eastmont   28 LCSC 1:00 PM
       Avista Holiday Tournament
Wenatchee   65
Lewiston, ID   67 LCSC 6:00 PM
       Day 1 Avista Holiday Tourney
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wenatchee   47
Lapwai, Idaho   60 LC State 12:00 PM
       Avista Tournament Day 2
Eastmont   38
Moscow, ID   34 LCSC 1:00 PM
       Avista Holiday Tourney
Davis   59
Royal   39 SunDome 1:30 PM
       Wilber-Ellis Sundome Shootout
Sunnyside   33
Central Valley   44 MLHS 4:00 PM
       Moses Lake Mixer
Issaquah   45
Moses Lake   65 MLHS 5:45 PM
       Moses Lake Mixer
Lynnwood   50
Eisenhower   60 IKE 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wenatchee   54
Moscow, ID   46 11:30 AM
       Avista Tournament
Issaquah   50
Sunnyside   55 MLHS 1:00 PM
       Moses Lake Mixer
Eastmont   31
Lapwai HS, ID   41 LCSC 1:00 PM
       Avista Holiday Tourney
Lynnwood   49
West Valley (Yakima)   59 WVYak 3:00 PM
Central Valley   60
Moses Lake   35 MLHS 3:00 PM
       Moses Lake Mixer
Eisenhower   54
Mead   71 Mead 3:00 PM
Zillah   62
Davis   45 SunDome 6:00 PM
       Wilber-Ellis Sundome Shootout
Monday, December 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastmont   59
Rogers (Spokane)   28 RHS 5:15 PM
Friday, January 3, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
University   53
Moses Lake   61 MLHS 5:00 PM
       Drill Team Performance
Eastmont   26
Pasco   58 Pasco 5:45 PM
Wenatchee   46
Ferris   44 FHS 5:45 PM
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Davis   41
Ferris   71 FHS 3:00 PM
Moses Lake   47
Kings   52 MMG 4:00 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
West Valley (Yakima)   60
Auburn Mountainview   41 AMHS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   31
La Salle   56 6:00 PM
Friday, January 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Davis   44
Sunnyside   53 Main Gym 5:45 PM
* Moses Lake   73
Eisenhower   34 IKE 5:45 PM
* Wenatchee   54
Eastmont   46 TTC 6:30 PM
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Yakima)   39
Moses Lake   49 MLHS 5:45 PM
       Pep Band
* Eastmont   21
Davis   45 Davis 5:45 PM
* Eisenhower   42
Wenatchee   48 WEN 5:45 PM
Friday, January 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sunnyside   43
Eastmont   31 EHS MAIN 5:45 PM
* Wenatchee   46
West Valley (Yakima)   67 WVYak 5:45 PM
* Davis   33
Eisenhower   55 IKE 5:45 PM
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Moses Lake   64
Wenatchee   20 WEN 5:45 PM
* Eisenhower   30
Sunnyside   48 Main Gym 5:45 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   73
Davis   38 Davis 5:45 PM
Friday, January 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastmont   47
Eisenhower   61 IKE 5:45 PM
* Moses Lake   53
Davis   36 Davis 5:45 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   57
Sunnyside   50 Main Gym 5:45 PM
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Davis   41
Wenatchee   36 WEN 5:45 PM
* Eastmont   30
West Valley (Yakima)   65 WVYak 5:45 PM
* Sunnyside   43
Moses Lake   65 MLHS 5:45 PM
       Lil Hoopsters and Pep Band
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Eisenhower   60
Hanford   59 Hanford 5:45 PM
Friday, January 31, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Yakima)   62
Eisenhower   53 IKE 5:45 PM
* Wenatchee   45
Sunnyside   52 Main Gym 5:45 PM
* Moses Lake   54
Eastmont   20 EHS MAIN 5:45 PM
Saturday, February 1, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sunnyside   40
Davis   45 Davis 5:45 PM
* Eisenhower   32
Moses Lake   72 MLHS 5:45 PM
* Eastmont   32
Wenatchee   36 WEN 5:45 PM
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Moses Lake   62
West Valley (Yakima)   48 WVYak 5:45 PM
* Davis   38
Eastmont   43 EHS MAIN 5:45 PM
       Senior Night 2020
* Wenatchee   49
Eisenhower   51 IKE 5:45 PM
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Yakima)   60
Wenatchee   57 WEN 5:45 PM
* Eastmont   26
Sunnyside   53 Main Gym 5:45 PM
* Eisenhower   47
Davis   46 Davis 5:45 PM
Thursday, February 13, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Davis   33
West Valley (Yakima)   60 WVYak 5:45 PM
Friday, February 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wenatchee   20
Moses Lake   76 MLHS 5:45 PM
       Senior Night and Pep Band
* Sunnyside   66
Eisenhower   62 IKE 5:45 PM
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* CTL League Championships
Cashmere
Chelan
Okanogan
Omak
Eastmont H
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Davis   45
Eisenhower   54 IKE 5:30 PM
Wenatchee   53
West Valley (Yakima)   68 WVYak 7:00 PM
Friday, February 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunnyside   44
Moses Lake   54 MLHS 6:00 PM
Eisenhower   29
West Valley (Yakima)   72 WVYak 6:00 PM
Saturday, February 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   39
Sunnyside   46 Main Gym 6:00 PM
Saturday, February 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA Regional TBD
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
West Valley (Yakima)
TBD
Decatur   54
Moses Lake   63 Big Bend C 4:00 PM
Sunnyside   52
Bellarmine   64 RHS 6:00 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State TBD
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
T-Dome
Moses Lake   61
Rogers (Puyallup)   43 T-Dome 2:00 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Thursday, March 5, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State TBD
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
T-Dome
Moses Lake   51
Union   56 T-Dome 2:00 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Friday, March 6, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State TBD
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
T-Dome
Issaquah   68
Moses Lake   57 T-Dome 10:30 AM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Saturday, March 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State TBD
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
T-Dome
Monday, March 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pullman-JV
North Central-JV North Cent 3:30 PM