Eisenhower Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Eisenhower Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Eisenhower Opponent Result  
Sat, Dec 7 Ladycat Kickoff Classic 2019

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 14 Warden Invite
Davis (Host)
10:00 AM Away WARD
* Thu, Dec 19 Wenatchee
6:00 PM Away WEN
Fri, Dec 27 Hanford Winter Cup
9:00 AM Hanford
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:30 PM Away KHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Moses Lake
6:00 PM Away MLHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Sunnyside
6:00 PM Home IKE
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Central Valley
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
White River
West Valley (Spokane)
Walla Walla
Zillah
5:00 PM Away PT Gym
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Granger
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
White River
West Valley (Spokane)
Walla Walla
Zillah
10:00 AM Away PT Gym
* Thu, Jan 23 Eastmont
7:00 PM Away EHS MAIN
Sat, Jan 25 Grandview Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Grandview (Host)
Cle Elum
Cashmere
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Goldendale
Hanford
Quincy
Richland
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
10:00 AM Away GRDV

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 6:00 PM
District 6 Girls Wreslting Championships at Wenatchee High School Main Gym
 Feb 14, 6:00 PMWIAA Region IV Girls' Wrestling Championships at Pete Tagarres Gym
 Feb 15, 11:00 AMWIAA Region IV Girls Wrestling Championship at Pete Tagarres Gym
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy