Sunnyside Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Sunnyside Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Sunnyside Opponent Result  
Sat, Dec 7 Ladycat Kickoff Classic 2019
* Wed, Dec 11 Sunnyside 75 Moses Lake 0
Won
Sat, Dec 14 Rose City Championships
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Fri, Dec 27 Girls Winter Cup
Sunnyside 0 Hanford (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Chiawana 0
Davis 0
Ephrata 0
Eastmont 0
Ellensburg 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
East Valley (Spokane) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Kentwood 0
Liberty Bell 0
Liberty 0
Mabton 0
Moses Lake 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Napavine 0
Othello 0
Onalaska 0
Prosser 0
Pasco 0
Quincy 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
Southridge 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Toledo 0
Wapato 0
Wahluke 0
Warden 0
Wenatchee 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Fri, Dec 27 Hanford Winter Cup
* Thu, Jan 9 Sunnyside 72 Eastmont 6
Won
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
* Tue, Jan 14 Sunnyside 53 Davis 18
Won
* Thu, Jan 16 Sunnyside 57 Eisenhower 18
Won
* Thu, Jan 16 Sunnyside 0 West Valley (Yakima) 0
Tied
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Sunnyside Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside
Liberty
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Southridge
Shadle Park
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Husky Invite
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Sunnyside 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Connell 0
Chiawana 0
Chewelah 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Deer Park 0
Ephrata 0
Eastmont 0
Enumclaw 0
Eisenhower 0
Ellensburg 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
East Valley (Spokane) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kamiakin 0
Kennewick 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Liberty 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Royal 0
Richland 0
Rogers (Spokane) 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wenatchee 0
Warden 0
Wapato 0
Wahluke 0
West Valley (Spokane) 0
West Valley (Yakima) 0
Walla Walla 0
Zillah 0
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Husky Invite
* Thu, Jan 23 Sunnyside 48 Wenatchee 21
Won
Sat, Jan 25 Grandview Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Sunnyside Grandview (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Cle Elum
Cashmere
Chiawana
Connell
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Goldendale
Hanford
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Naches Valley
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Richland
River View
Southridge
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
Sat, Jan 25 Dream Duals

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
District 6 Girls Wrestling Championships at Wenatchee High School Main Gym
 Feb 14, 5:00 PM
Feb 15, 10:00 AM
WIAA Region IV Girls' Wrestling Championships at Pete Tagarres Gym
 Feb 21, 4:30 PM
Feb 22, 9:45 AM
WIAA Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy