Wenatchee Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Wenatchee Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Wenatchee Opponent Result  
Thu, Dec 5 ML Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 Bob Mars Invitational
* Thu, Dec 12 Wenatchee 54 Davis 24
Won

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 14 Olympic Duals
Olympic (Host)
Central Kitsap
South Kitsap
Toppenish
Wenatchee
TBD Away KitPav
* Thu, Dec 19 Eisenhower
7:00 PM Home WEN
Fri, Dec 20 Best of the West
Pasco (Host)
Washougal
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Kennewick
Prosser
Wenatchee
Walla Walla
Away Pasco
Sat, Dec 21 Cadet Classic
Eisenhower (Host)
Cascade
Cheney
Ephrata
Peninsula
Wenatchee
Wapato
10:00 AM Away IKE
Fri, Dec 27 Wenatchee Duals
Wenatchee (Host)
Bellarmine
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Rogers (Puyallup)
12:00 PM Home WEN
        Warm Up @ 11 am
Sat, Dec 28 Cat Classic Invite 2019
Eastmont (Host)
10:00 AM Away EHS MAIN
Fri, Jan 3 Pacific Northwest Classic
University (Host)
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Wenatchee
4:00 PM Away UHS
Sat, Jan 4 Pacific Northwest Classic
University (Host)
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Wenatchee
10:00 AM Away UHS
Sat, Jan 11 Cascade Bavarian Invite
Cascade (Host)
Brewster
Eastmont
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Highland
Lake Roosevelt
Naches Valley
Okanogan
Omak
Pateros
Prosser
Quincy
Seattle Academy
Sedro-Woolley
Wenatchee
10:00 AM Away CHS
* Tue, Jan 14 West Valley (Yakima)
7:00 PM Away WVYak
* Thu, Jan 16 Moses Lake
7:00 PM Home WEN
Sat, Jan 18 Marysville Premier
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Bethel
Decatur
Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kentwood
Lakewood
O\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
Omak
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
Wenatchee
Woodinville
Away MPHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Sunnyside
7:00 PM Away SHS
Sat, Jan 25 Rumble in the Valley
Prosser (Host)
9:00 AM Away PHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Eastmont
7:00 PM Home WEN

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
District 6 Tournament at Davis High School
 Feb 15, 9:00 AMWIAA Regional Wrestling
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy