North Sound Conference Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Thursday, December 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Archbishop Murphy   33
Granite Falls   54 GFHS 5:30 PM
South Whidbey   31
Granite Falls   54 GFHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 Return of the Seahawk 7:30 AM
Bellevue Christian   18
Ballard   19
Bellevue   25
Cascade Christian   13
Cleveland   15
Clover Park   24
Evergreen   12
Garfield   22
Hazen   23
Ingraham   2
Jackson   7
Juanita   11
Mt. Tahoma   10
Nathan Hale   21
North Creek   5
Port Townsend   4
Rogers (Spokane)   3
Skyline   6
Sehome   17
Sammamish   26
Squalicum   14
Stanwood   1
Tyee   16
West Seattle   20
Chief Sealth   9 CSHS
Geroge Yonlick Tournament 10:00 AM
Granite Falls
Lynden
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
South Whidbey
Bellingham BHS
Monroe Yard Brawl 10:00 AM
Lynnwood   109
Mariner   84
Seattle Academy   12
Sultan   147
Stadium   75
Monroe   198 MonHS
Ocosta Tournament 10:00 AM
Chief Leschi   0
Darrington   0
Hoquiam   0
Ilwaco   0
Tenino   0
Ocosta   0 OHS
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Picture Day 3:30 PM
Sultan SHS
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Whidbey   16
Mountlake Terrace   54 LWHS 5:30 PM
Lynnwood   48
South Whidbey   21 LWHS 7:00 PM
South Whidbey   16
Lakewood   54 LWHS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Battle at the Border 1:00 PM
Darrington
Everett
Ferndale
Issaquah
Kalama
Kent Meridian
Liberty
Lynden
Mount Vernon
North Thurston
Rochester
Sehome
Steilacoom
Todd Beamer
Blaine BLHS
Vashon Island   56
Granite Falls   24 GFHS 5:30 PM
Port Townsend
Sultan GFHS 5:30 PM
Vashon Island
Sultan GFHS 7:00 PM
Port Townsend   24
Granite Falls   52 GFHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
LW Invitational Team Tournament TBD

Bothell
Eastside Catholic
Granite Falls
Juanita
Lynnwood
O\'Dea
Rogers (Puyallup)
Skyline
Woodinville
Lake Washington LWHS
Iron Sharpens Iron 9:30 AM
Cle Elum   84
Cleveland   136
Friday Harbor   43
Franklin   57
Nooksack Valley   168
Rainier   153
Seattle Academy   85
South Whidbey   98
Bellevue Christian   0 Bellevue C
Cashmere Invite 10:00 AM

Cle Elum
Columbia (Burbank)
Chelan
Connell
Lake Roosevelt
Mount Baker
Okanogan
Omak
Oroville
Sultan
Tonasket
Cashmere RDG
Battle at the Border 10:00 AM
Darrington
Everett
Ferndale
Issaquah
Kalama
Kent Meridian
Liberty
Lynden
Mount Vernon
North Thurston
Rochester
Steilacoom
Sehome
Todd Beamer
Blaine BLHS Photographer: Janell Kortlever
* Spud Walley 10:00 AM
Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Concrete
Eastlake
Glacier Peak
Highline
Kamiak
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Mariner
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Mountlake Terrace
Sammamish
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley SWHS
       Weigh in at 8am
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Darrington   18
Everett   59 EvtHS 7:00 PM
Darrington   16
Edmonds-Woodway   56 EvtHS 8:00 PM
Thursday, December 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hammerhead tournament
Granite Falls
Central Kitsap
JV Match at Friday Harbor Varsity 5:00 PM
Burlington-Edison
La Conner
Sedro-Woolley
Friday Harbor FHHS
Sultan   26
Monroe   45 MonHS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri- State
Darrington
North Idah
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lindbergh Invitational
Hillsboro, OR

Auburn Riverside
Bellevue Christian
Bellevue
Cedarcrest
Cleveland
Columbia River
Eastlake
Foss
Issaquah
Kennedy Catholic
Lynden
Montesano
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Renton
Skyline
Sultan
Stadium
Tenino
Lindbergh
* Lynnwood Classic Wrestling Tournament 9:30 AM
Archbishop Murphy   15
Cascade   20
Concrete   56
Glacier Peak   42
Kamiak   116
Lakewood   52
Lake Washington   79
Mariner   66
Mount Baker   173
Meadowdale   94
Mountlake Terrace   64
Shorecrest   123
South Whidbey   59
Lynnwood   65 LynnHS Photographer: Janell Kortlever
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hawkins Memorial JV/Girls Tournament 10:00 AM
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Elma
Friday Harbor
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
Shelton
South Kitsap
North Mason NMHS
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
The Rock 10:00 AM
Darrington
Elma
Forks
Granite Falls
Hoquiam
La Center
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mount Baker
Montesano
Sultan
Vashon Island VIHS
North Mason Classic 10:00 AM
  0
Aberdeen   133
Bremerton   154
Friday Harbor   0
Kingston   7
Klahowya   69
Life Christian Acad.   26
Lindbergh   115
Montesano   111
North Kitsap   96
Port Angeles   122
Port Townsend   64
Stadium   0
North Mason   129 NMHS
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Baker Invitational 9:30 AM

Concrete
Darrington
Eatonville
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Highland
Lynden
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
Sehome
South Whidbey
Mount Baker MBHS
Thursday, January 9, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Darrington   10
Friday Harbor   2 4:30 PM
* South Whidbey   16
Granite Falls   54 GFHS 5:00 PM
* Sultan   54
Concrete   21 GFHS 5:00 PM
* Sultan   30
Granite Falls   46 GFHS 6:00 PM
* South Whidbey   18
Concrete   34 GFHS 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
King of the Mountain Tournament

Cedarcrest
Concrete
Goldendale
North Beach
South Whidbey
Sedro-Woolley
Darrington
Sky Valley Invitational 9:45 AM
Auburn Mountainview
Bothell
Cashmere
Centralia
Friday Harbor
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Lynden
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Puyallup
Redmond
Shorecrest
Sultan SHS
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Willie Stewart Invitational 9:00 AM
Bellarmine
Chief Leschi
Hoquiam
Kent Meridian
Stadium
Sultan
West Valley (Yakima)
Foss FossHS
Marysville Premier 9:30 AM
Bethel   73
Decatur   71
Edmonds-Woodway   129
Granite Falls   95
Glacier Peak   106
Jackson   82
Kentwood   173
Lakewood   49
O\'Dea   64
Omak   0
Sehome   0
Squalicum   0
Stanwood   159
Wenatchee   89
Woodinville   44
Marysville-Pilchuck   85 MPHS
Thursday, January 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Granite Falls   41
Darrington   30 DHS 5:00 PM
* Concrete   1
Friday Harbor   0 DHS 5:00 PM
* Sultan   42
South Whidbey   24 SWHS 6:00 PM
* Concrete   39
Darrington   39 DHS 6:00 PM
* Granite Falls   1
Friday Harbor   0 DHS 6:00 PM
Friday, January 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Rumble on the River
Granite Falls
Ilwaco
Mead
North Central
Shadle Park
Tonasket
East Valley (Spokane) Spokane Co
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Dream Duals 8:00 AM
Enumclaw
Forks
Granite Falls
Ilwaco
Lake Roosevelt
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
Tonasket
West Valley (Spokane)
East Valley (Spokane) Spokane Co
Rubber Chicken 10:00 AM
Black Hills
Darrington
Elma
La Center
Montesano
Sultan
Woodland
Kalama VSAF
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Darrington   42
South Whidbey   27 SHS 5:00 PM
* Friday Harbor
Sultan SHS 5:00 PM
* Granite Falls   42
Concrete   22 CHS 6:00 PM
* Darrington
Sultan SHS 6:00 PM
* Friday Harbor   6
South Whidbey   24 SHS 6:00 PM
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* League Round Robin 5:00 PM
Darrington
Friday Harbor
Concrete CHS
       Weigh In- 4pm
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
1A Sub-Regional 10:00 AM
Granite Falls
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Seattle Academy
South Whidbey
Sultan SHS
       8am weigh in
1B/2B District 1/2 Sub Regional 10:00 AM
Concrete CHS
1B/2B District 1/2 Sub Regional 10:00 PM

Darrington
Friday Harbor
Muckleshoot Tribal School
La Conner
       Weigh in @ 8:30