North Sound Conference Baseball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, March 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 1:00 PM
University Prep.
Concrete
South Whidbey SWHS
Jamboree 4:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Stanwood
Kings ShwdHS
       JV Baseball K vs. Stanwood, Stanwood vs. CPC, CPC vs. K
Monday, March 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Vashon Island   8
Kings   11 ShwdHS 6:00 PM
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Concrete   1
Granite Falls   4 GFHS 4:00 PM
Kingston   0
South Whidbey   9 SWHS 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Nooksack Valley   16
Sultan   3 SHS 4:00 PM
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Granite Falls   0
Overlake   13 3:30 PM
Lakewood   14
Sultan   0 SHS 4:00 PM
Coupeville   1
Lynden Christian   2 LCHS 4:30 PM
Bellevue Christian   18
Kings   0 ShwdHS 6:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   4
Juanita   7 Johnson 7:00 PM
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Overlake   13
Coupeville   1 CHS 1:00 PM
Granite Falls   4
Lynden Christian   7 LCHS 1:00 PM
Chimacum   0
South Whidbey   4 SWHS 1:00 PM
Monday, March 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sultan   1
Overlake   24 Marymoor 3:30 PM
* South Whidbey   5
Granite Falls   0 GFHS 4:00 PM
University Prep.   4
Kings   3 ShwdHS 6:00 PM
* Coupeville   0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   10 Marymoor 6:30 PM
       Marymoor Park #1
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Anacortes   10
Kings   0 KHS 6:00 PM
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   12
Coupeville   3 CHS 4:00 PM
* Granite Falls   0
South Whidbey   18 SWHS 4:00 PM
University Prep.   23
Sultan   4 SHS 4:00 PM
Overlake   4
Kings   3 KHS 6:00 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* South Whidbey   12
Granite Falls   8 GFHS 4:00 PM
Sultan   0
Friday Harbor   10 4:45 PM
* Coupeville   0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   12 Marymoor 6:30 PM
       Marymoor Park #2
Saturday, March 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lynden Christian   4
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   14 1:00 PM
       Marymoor Park #2
Bellingham   9
South Whidbey   12 SWHS 1:00 PM
Monday, March 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   17
Sultan   0 SHS 4:00 PM
* Kings   3
South Whidbey   4 SWHS 4:00 PM
University Prep.   14
Granite Falls   0 GFHS 4:00 PM
Chimacum   7
Coupeville   1 CHS 4:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   23
Sultan   3 SHS 4:00 PM
* South Whidbey   2
Kings   6 ShwdHS 6:00 PM
Coupeville   2
University Prep.   11 ShcstHS 7:00 PM
Friday, March 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sultan   0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   15 Marymoor 3:30 PM
       Marymoor Park #2
* Kings   5
South Whidbey   6 SWHS 4:00 PM
Granite Falls   7
Cashmere   6 4:30 PM
Saturday, March 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   4
Anacortes   0 Daniels 12:00 PM
Monday, April 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sultan   0
South Whidbey   16 SWHS 4:00 PM
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   16
Granite Falls   0 GFHS 4:00 PM
* Coupeville   0
Kings   5 ShwdHS 6:00 PM
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Granite Falls   2
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   12 Marymoor 3:30 PM
       Marymoor #1
* Kings   3
Coupeville   2 CHS 4:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Thursday, April 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* South Whidbey   11
Sultan   2 SHS 4:00 PM
Friday, April 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sultan   0
South Whidbey   10 SWHS 4:00 PM
* Coupeville   0
Kings   8 ShwdHS 6:00 PM
Monday, April 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Granite Falls   15
Sultan   6 SHS 4:00 PM
* South Whidbey   12
Coupeville   0 CHS 4:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
* Kings   5
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   7 Marymoor 6:30 PM
       Marymoor Park #2
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   16
Granite Falls   4 GFHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Coupeville   3
South Whidbey   8 SWHS 4:00 PM
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   11
Kings   0 ShwdHS 6:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sultan   13
Granite Falls   4 GFHS 4:00 PM
* South Whidbey   3
Coupeville   4 CHS 4:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
* Kings   0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   1 Marymoor 8:00 PM
       Marymoor Park #2
Monday, April 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   10
Overlake   3 MM 3:30 PM
* Sultan   2
Coupeville   13 CHS 4:00 PM
* Granite Falls   0
Kings   6 ShwdHS 6:00 PM
South Whidbey   7
University Prep.   0 ShcstHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Picture Day 3:45 PM
Sultan SHS
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kings   10
Granite Falls   2 GFHS 4:00 PM
* Coupeville   14
Sultan   4 SHS 4:00 PM
Overlake   1
South Whidbey   7 SWHS 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
University Prep.   1
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   6 Marymoor 3:30 PM
       Marymoor Park #2
* Granite Falls   16
Sultan   1 SHS 4:00 PM
Friday, April 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sultan   4
Coupeville   14 CHS 4:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
* Granite Falls   3
Kings   4 ShwdHS 6:00 PM
Monday, April 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Granite Falls   5
Coupeville   6 CHS 4:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   0
South Whidbey   3 SWHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Coupeville   7
Granite Falls   4 GFHS 4:00 PM
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   0
South Whidbey   3 SWHS 4:00 PM
* Sultan   0
Kings   20 ShwdHS 6:00 PM
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kings   16
Sultan   1 SHS 4:00 PM
       Continuing game from 4/22 in the 3rd inning
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* South Whidbey   4
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   5 Marymoor 3:30 PM
       Marymoor #1
* Kings   12
Sultan   0 SHS 4:00 PM
* Granite Falls   1
Coupeville   8 CHS 4:00 PM
Saturday, May 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
University Prep.   1
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   3 JM 10:00 AM
South Whidbey   5
Mount Baker   0 SHS 10:00 AM Photographer: John Fisken
Coupeville   1
Meridian   6 SHS 12:00 PM Photographer: John Fisken
Kings   4
Overlake   2 JM 12:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   5
South Whidbey   1 JM 2:00 PM
Coupeville   2
Overlake   3 SHS 4:00 PM
Meridian   2
Kings   1 JM 4:00 PM
Saturday, May 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
University Prep.   5
Kings   4 JM 12:30 PM
Overlake   5
South Whidbey   2 SHS 12:30 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   12
Meridian   0 JM 2:30 PM
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia - White Salmon   4
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   0 Vol Pk 1:00 PM