League
1A
sch:Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) Eagles
16300 112th AVE NE
Bothell, WA   98011
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
CoEd

Track
X-Country
sch:Granite Falls
Granite Falls Tigers
1401 100th St. NE
Granite Falls, WA   98252
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Soccer
Wrestling
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
CoEd

Track
X-Country
sch:Kings
Kings Knights
19303 Fremont Ave. No.
Shoreline, WA   98133
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Volleyball
CoEd

Track
X-Country
Other Schools
Kings JH
Granite Falls
Boys Sports:   Football   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   Basketball   Softball-Fastpitch 
Coed Sports:   X-Country   Track 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Granite Falls Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Granite Falls Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Granite Falls Opponent Result  
Mon, Aug 20 First Day of Practice
Wed, Sep 5 North Sound Preview Meet
        https://www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/Results/Meet.aspx?Meet=144885#347
Sat, Sep 8 Sehome Invitational
Wed, Sep 12 Pre-Salmon Race
        https://www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/Results/Meet.aspx?Meet=144369#347
Sat, Sep 15 41st Salt Creek Invitational
Granite Falls 242 Port Angeles (Host) NS
Auburn 174
Bremerton 329
Forks NS
Interlake 51
North Kitsap 144
North Mason 220
Olympic 274
Shelton 60
Sequim 160
Sat, Sep 22 44th Annual Mount Baker Silver Lake Invite
Granite Falls 89 Mount Baker (Host) 15
Blaine 192
Cascade 82
Ferndale 61
Mariner 106
Nooksack Valley 59
Sehome 73
Sat, Sep 29 Nike 12th Annual Twilight Invitational
* Thu, Oct 4 NSC Meet
        https://www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/Results/Meet.aspx?Meet=144886#347
* Sat, Oct 6 Hole in the Wall
* Thu, Oct 11 NSC Meet
* Sat, Oct 20 North Sound Conference Championships

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 27, 12:00 AMDistrict One and Two Championships at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 3, 12:00 AMWIAA 1A State Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy