Boys Basketball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Kings5098
South Whidbey41123
Cedar Pk Chr Bo3387
Sultan24411
Granite Falls14312
Coupeville1449


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Cole.Westover
59Kings
67Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Sherman
87Cedar Pk Chr Bo
44Coupeville *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Rick.Skeen2
29Coupeville
81Kings *


Final
Scored By: Greg.Turcott3
59Sultan
63South Whidbey *


Final
Scored By: Aaron.Nations
43Granite Falls
52Summit Sierra *


Friday, Jan 24
6:45 PM
Sultan
Kings *


MMG
7:00 PM
Coupeville
Cedar Pk Chr Bo *


CPCHS
8:00 PM
South Whidbey
Granite Falls *


GFHS
Saturday, Jan 25
5:30 PM
Sultan
Bear Creek *


BCS
6:00 PM
Port Townsend
Coupeville *


CHS
7:00 PM
Overlake
Cedar Pk Chr Bo *


CPCHS
7:00 PM
Granite Falls
La Conner *


LHS
sponsor: Monroe Fireplacesponsor: *Sultan HS
sponsor: Les Schwab Tire Center, Monroesponsor: *Sultan HS
sponsor: Yoforit Frozen Yogurtsponsor: *Sultan HSsponsor: Monroe Family Dentistysponsor: East Teak

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sultan Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Chief Sealth Jamboree
Tue, Dec 3 Sultan 45 University Prep. 49
Fri, Dec 6 Sultan 42 Northwest 60
Sat, Dec 7 Sultan 48 Nooksack Valley 60
Tue, Dec 10 Sultan 18 Lakewood 66
Wed, Dec 11 Picture Day
* Tue, Dec 17 Sultan 43 Granite Falls 62
Fri, Dec 20 Sultan 32 Vashon Island 47
Sat, Dec 21 Sultan 44 Friday Harbor 37
* Fri, Jan 3 Sultan 56 South Whidbey 96
Sat, Jan 4 Sultan 46 Sedro-Woolley 73
* Tue, Jan 7 Sultan 46 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 62
* Fri, Jan 10 Sultan 57 Coupeville 52
Sat, Jan 11 Sultan 29 Blaine 77
* Thu, Jan 16 Sultan 73 Granite Falls 27
Sat, Jan 18 Sultan 72 Orcas Island 71
* Tue, Jan 21 Sultan 59 South Whidbey 63

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 24 Kings
6:45 PM Away MMG
Sat, Jan 25 Bear Creek
5:30 PM Away BCS
* Thu, Jan 30 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
6:45 PM Home SHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Coupeville
6:45 PM Home SHS
        Senior Night

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 151A District at Mt Vernon High School
Feb 17 - Feb 221A Bi-District at Shorewood High School
 Feb 28 - Mar 71A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima

 

Important Information/Links

Jan 7, 2020 1:45 PM

Practice Schedule - Google Calendar