League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
KingCo Softball
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   RPI   |   Photos

Playoff BracketsMore Brackets...
2A2A District
3A3A SeaKing
4A4A Wes-King
2019 2A/3A All-League Selections
May 22, 2019 11:34 AM

KingCo League

2019 Fastpitch All-League Awards

League MVP – Sasha Mitchell, SS, #13, Juanita, 11th

Coach of the Year – Marty Martin, Bellevue

Sportsmanship Team Award – Juanita HS

1st Team

Pitcher – Rachel Treves, #11, Bellevue, 9th

Catcher – Lilly Bean, #21, Lake Washington, 9th

1st Base – Kaci Gordan, #10, Juanita, 11th

2nd Base – Brooklyn Jones, #21, Bellevue, 9th

Shortstop – Kelly Treves, #1, Bellevue, 11th

3rd Base – Abbie Reynolds, #6, Juanita, 11th

Outfield – Montana Jones, #7, Bellevue,12th

Outfield – Ren Watanabe, #3, Interlake, 12th

Outfield – Claire Seats, #13, Bellevue, 10th

Designated Player – Morgan Pingree, #24, Bellevue, 10th

Utility Player – Jamie Pippin, #1, Lake Washington, 12th

2nd Team

Pitcher – Jane Wilson, #18, Lake Washington, 12th

Catcher – Lauren Moreau, #9, Juanita, 10th

1st Base – Kendall Mecham, #12, Bellevue, 12th

2nd Base – Emma Gouge, #1, Liberty, 10th

Shortstop – Lexi Martin, #12, Interlake, 12th

3rd Base – Mason Murkhar, #34/25, Bellevue, 11th

Outfield – Jordan Schroeder, #5, Juanita, 12th

Outfield – Michelle Lyon, #16, Mercer Island, 10th

Outfield – Emma Rosendal, #10, Lake Washington, 12th

Designated Player – Eden Radke, #8, Juanita, 12th

Utility Player – Kylie Beagles, #9, Sammamish, 11th

Honorable Mention

Ruby Olmstead, P, #11, Juanita, 9th

Sabine Cabales, P, #22, Sammamish, 11th

Charlotte Cullom, P, #27, Bellevue, 9th

Kiana Gregorich, P/SS, #8, Interlake, 10th

Tess Bumiller, P, #2, Lake Washington, 9th

Mackenzie Burke, P, #7, Juanita, 10th

Samantha Garcia, P/IF, #4, Liberty, 11th

Emi Williams, C, #22, Bellevue, 9th

Cherise Flavius, 1st, #12, Sammamish, 11th

Rachel Lotzkar, 1st, #20, Interlake, 12th

Rory Hutchinson, 2nd, #4, Juanita, 11th

Cassidy Turta, 3rd, #22, Interlake, 11th

Meliena Carelli, 3rd, #4, Lake Washington, 10th

Kylie Ravenscraft, SS, #11, Sammamish, 10th

Lauren Collins, SS, #7, Liberty, 10th

Heather Gengo, OF, #3, Juanita, 12th

Maddie Miller, OF, #13, Lake Washington, 10th

Kama Boswell, OF, #2, Bellevue, 12th

Milan Coate, OF/Utility, #15, Liberty, 10th

Chloe Larson, Utility, #8, Mercer Island, 10th


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy