Girls Basketball
KingCo - Crown
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Inglemoor0010
North Creek0030
Redmond0011
Woodinville0020
Bothell0121


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 2
Final
Scored By: Calvin.McHenry2
18Shelton
61North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Cruz2
60Lakeside
51Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Lou.DeVita, Brad.Baker1
35Skyline
58Ballard *


Final
Scored By: Tina.Angell
58Tahoma
50Mount Si *


Tuesday, Dec 3
Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
49Sammamish
25Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Crossan
42Newport
37Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Connor.O'Brien, Sara.Goldie
37Gig Harbor
63Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Jordan.Nero1
50Liberty
54Kentwood *


Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Doug.Crandall
14Mercer Island
60Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Graham
38Monroe
43Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Corey.Alexander
69Woodinville
36Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Knowles3
23Interlake
54Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Humphrey
39Juanita
47Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Lou.DeVita, Russ.Cofano
58Liberty
23Skyline *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Marr
37Holy Names Acad
56Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Majorada
65North Creek
55Sammamish *


Final
Scored By: Cuong.Luu
29Everett
39Newport *


Thursday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Brandon.Newby
82Bothell
61Lynnwood *


Friday, Dec 6
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Wilson
52Inglemoor
49Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Jamie.Prescott
53Issaquah
43Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Terri.Yost
33Redmond
60Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Cuong.Luu
43Bothell
45Newport *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Crossan
58Eastlake
38Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Cruz2
66North Creek
42Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Majorada
4Highline
64Sammamish *


Saturday, Dec 7
Final
Scored By: Lindsey.Blaine1
43Shelton
58Mercer Island *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 11 **
Black Hills
Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Bullock1
41Lake Washington
60Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Azuma.Bearden
49Edmonds-Wd
50Juanita *


Final
Scored By: Arie.Mahler1
69Issaquah
64Meadowdale *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Creek Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 North Creek Girls Jamboree
Mon, Dec 2 North Creek 61 Shelton 18
Wed, Dec 4 North Creek 65 Sammamish 55
Fri, Dec 6 North Creek 66 Interlake 42

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 11 Skyline
7:15 PM Home NCHS
* Fri, Dec 13 Woodinville
6:30 PM Away Woodinvl
* Wed, Dec 18 Inglemoor
7:15 PM Home NCHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Bothell
6:30 PM Home NCHS
Sat, Dec 21 Auburn
3:00 PM Home NCHS
Fri, Dec 27 Lakeside
4:15 PM Away Hazen
Sat, Dec 28 TBD
TBD Away Hazen
* Wed, Jan 8 Redmond
7:15 PM Away RdmndHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Newport
6:30 PM Home NCHS
* Sat, Jan 11 Woodinville
6:30 PM Home NCHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Issaquah
7:15 PM Home NCHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Inglemoor
6:30 PM Away Inglemr
* Fri, Jan 24 Eastlake
6:30 PM Away EstlkHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Bothell
7:15 PM Away Bothell
* Fri, Jan 31 Redmond
6:30 PM Home NCHS
Sat, Feb 1 Willie Stewart Showcase
Lincoln (Host)
2:15 PM Away LHS
        Mount Vernon vs Lincoln (Seattle) 2:15PM North Creek Vs Lincoln (Tacoma) 4PM
* Wed, Feb 5 Mount Si
7:15 PM Away MtSiHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 14 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Jackson High School
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome