League
4A
2A/3A
North Creek
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Badminton   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bellevue0000
Bothell0000
Eastlake0000
Inglemoor0000
Interlake0000
Issaquah0000
Juanita0000
Lake Washington0000
Liberty0000
Mercer Island0000
Mount Si0000
Newport0000
North Creek0000
Redmond0000
Sammamish0000
Skyline0000
Woodinville0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Dec 5
Awaiting Score
Liberty
Skyline *


SkylnHS
Final
Scored By: Steve.Becher
0Sammamish
0Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Lee.Jahncke
0Interlake
0Mercer Island *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Corbett
0Redmond
0Juanita *


Awaiting Score
Issaquah
Eastlake *


SkylnHS
Awaiting Score
Newport
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
 
Jamboree
Woodinville
Bothell
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
Awaiting Score
Liberty
Eastlake *


SkylnHS
Final
Scored By: Kevin.Corbett
0Sammamish
0Juanita *


Awaiting Score
Interlake
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
Final
Scored By: Steve.Becher
0Redmond
0Lake Washington *


Awaiting Score
Newport
Mercer Island *


MtSiHS
Awaiting Score
Issaquah
Skyline *


SkylnHS
Saturday, Dec 7
10:00 AM
return of the Seahawk
Skyline
Sammamish
Juanita
Hazen
Clover Park
Chief Sealth *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 12 Juanita
6:00 PM Home Woodinvl
Thu, Dec 12 Lake Washington
7:30 PM Home Woodinvl
* Thu, Dec 19 Redmond
6:00 PM Away RdmndHS
Thu, Dec 19 Sammamish
7:30 PM Away RdmndHS
Thu, Dec 19 Bellevue
7:30 PM Away RdmndHS
* Tue, Jan 7 Bothell
6:00 PM Away Bothell
        Double Dual
* Tue, Jan 7 Inglemoor
7:30 PM Away Bothell
        Double Dual
Thu, Jan 9 Interlake
6:00 PM Home NCHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Newport
7:30 PM Home NCHS
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Arlington (Host)
Blaine
Cascade
Chief Sealth
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Lakewood
Lynden
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
North Creek
Oak Harbor
Orting
Sedro-Woolley
9:00 AM Away ArlHS
Thu, Jan 16 Mercer Island
6:00 PM Away MtSiHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Mount Si
7:30 PM Away MtSiHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Eastlake
6:00 PM Home NCHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Skyline
7:30 PM Home NCHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Woodinville
6:00 PM Away Woodinvl
        Double Dual
Tue, Jan 28 Inglemoor
7:30 PM Away Woodinvl
        Double Dual
* Thu, Jan 30 Issaquah
6:00 PM Away LbrtyHS
Thu, Jan 30 Liberty
7:30 PM Away LbrtyHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Sub-Regional Wrestling
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Wrestling
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy