Boys Wrestling

Schedule:Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date North Creek Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Roosevelt Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
North Creek 5 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Bellevue 25
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Evergreen (Sea) 12
Garfield 22
Hazen 23
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Juanita 11
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
Port Townsend 4
Rogers (Spokane) 3
Skyline 6
Sehome 17
Sammamish 26
Squalicum 14
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
West Seattle 20
Thu, Dec 12 North Creek 45 Juanita 24
Thu, Dec 12 North Creek 52 Lake Washington 24
Sat, Dec 14 Wilfong Classic
North Creek 72 Puyallup (Host) 143
Bellarmine 47
Cascade Christian 53
Cedarcrest 91
Ellensburg 179
Federal Way 46
Jackson 89
Marysville-Pilchuck 91
Ocosta 20
Prairie 147
Redmond 80
Shelton 119
* Thu, Dec 19 North Creek 51 Redmond 25
Thu, Dec 19 North Creek 69 Bellevue 12
Thu, Dec 19 North Creek 84 Sammamish 0
Sat, Dec 21 Barry Knott Classic
Sat, Jan 4 Shoreline Invitational
North Creek 154 Shorecrest (Host) 133
Edmonds-Woodway 135
Ingraham 62
Lakewood 123
Monroe 138
Shorewood 187
* Tue, Jan 7 North Creek 66 Bothell 15
* Tue, Jan 7 North Creek 66 Inglemoor 6
Thu, Jan 9 North Creek 63 Interlake 13
* Thu, Jan 9 North Creek 51 Newport 30
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
North Creek Cleveland (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Evergreen (Sea)
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Highline
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Mt. Tahoma
Renton
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Tyee
Tahoma
West Seattle
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
Wed, Jan 22 North Creek 51 Mercer Island 30
* Wed, Jan 22 North Creek 42 Mount Si 36
* Thu, Jan 23 North Creek 42 Eastlake 30
* Thu, Jan 23 North Creek 54 Skyline 21
* Tue, Jan 28 North Creek 50 Woodinville 26
Tue, Jan 28 North Creek 67 Inglemoor 6
* Thu, Jan 30 North Creek 19 Issaquah 47
Thu, Jan 30 North Creek 70 Liberty (Renton) 12
Sat, Feb 1 LAST CHANCE JV-INVITE

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 3:30 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
Men's KingCo 4A Championships at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 9:30 AMWIAA Region II-4A Championships at Skyline High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome

 
Arbter Schedule