League
4A
2A/3A
North Creek
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Badminton   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bellevue0000
Bothell0000
Eastlake0000
Inglemoor0000
Interlake0000
Issaquah0000
Juanita0000
Lake Washington0000
Liberty0000
Mercer Island0000
Mount Si0000
Newport0000
North Creek0000
Redmond0000
Sammamish0000
Skyline0000
Woodinville0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 2
 
Red and Gold Wrestle Off
Newport *


NwprtHS
Tuesday, Dec 3
 
Jamboree
Mercer Island
Issaquah
Eastlake
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
Thursday, Dec 5
6:00 PM
Woodinville
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
6:00 PM
Woodinville
Bothell *


Inglemr
6:00 PM
Redmond
Juanita *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Interlake
Mercer Island *


MtSiHS
6:00 PM
Newport
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
6:00 PM
Liberty
Skyline *


SkylnHS
6:00 PM
Issaquah
Eastlake *


SkylnHS
6:00 PM
Sammamish
Lake Washington *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Bellevue
Lake Washington *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Bothell
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
7:30 PM
Redmond
Lake Washington *


LWHS
7:30 PM
Interlake
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
7:30 PM
Newport
Mercer Island *


MtSiHS
7:30 PM
Liberty
Eastlake *


SkylnHS
7:30 PM
Issaquah
Skyline *


SkylnHS
7:30 PM
Bellevue
Juanita *


LWHS
7:30 PM
Sammamish
Juanita *


LWHS
Saturday, Dec 7
Time TBD
Patriot Dome Classic
Wilson
Steilacoom
Shelton
Renton
Port Angeles
Orting
Mount Baker
Lincoln
Kentridge
Kennedy Catholic
Highline
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Eatonville
Bothell
Black Hills
Auburn MV
Anacortes
Washington *


WHS
Time TBD
W F West
Mount Si
Kent Meridian
Sumner *


SHS
7:30 AM
West Seattle
Tyee
Stanwood
Squalicum
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Rogers (Spk)
Port Townsend
North Creek
Nathan Hale
Mt. Tahoma
Juanita
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Garfield
Evergreen
Clover Park
Cleveland
Cascade Chr
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Ballard
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
9:00 AM
Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
Yelm
Union
Todd Beamer
Spanaway Lake
Southridge
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Peninsula
O\\\'Dea
Orting
Oak Harbor
Nathan Hale
Mercer Island
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Lindbergh
Lake Washington
Kentwood
Kelso
Kamiak
Hazen
Ferndale
Everett
Eastlake
Decatur
Central Kitsap
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Arlington
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
9:00 AM
White River Classic
Woodinville
Toppenish
Sunnyside
Puyallup
Olympic
Mountlake Ter
Grandview
Graham Kapowsin
Fife
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Centralia
Cedarcrest
Blaine
White River *


WhtRvrHS
10:00 AM
Sultan
Stadium
Seattle Academy
Mariner
Lynnwood
Monroe *


MonHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Creek Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Roosevelt Jamboree

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Chief Sealth (Host)
Bellevue Christian
Ballard
Bellevue
Cascade Christian
Cleveland
Clover Park
Evergreen
Garfield
Hazen
Ingraham
Jackson
Juanita
Mt. Tahoma
Nathan Hale
North Creek
Port Townsend
Rogers (Spokane)
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Tyee
West Seattle
7:30 AM Away CSHS
Thu, Dec 12 Juanita
6:00 PM Home Woodinvl
Thu, Dec 12 Lake Washington
7:30 PM Home Woodinvl
Sat, Dec 14 Wilfong Classic
Puyallup (Host)
Bellarmine
Cascade Christian
Cedarcrest
Ellensburg
Federal Way
Jackson
Marysville-Pilchuck
North Creek
Prairie
Redmond
Shelton
9:30 AM Away PHS
* Thu, Dec 19 Redmond
6:00 PM Away RdmndHS
Thu, Dec 19 Bellevue
7:30 PM Away RdmndHS
Thu, Dec 19 Sammamish
7:30 PM Away RdmndHS
Sat, Jan 4 Shoreline Invitational
Shorecrest (Host)
Ingraham
Lakewood
Monroe
North Creek
Shorewood
8:00 AM Away ShcstHS
* Tue, Jan 7 Bothell
6:00 PM Away Bothell
        Double Dual
* Tue, Jan 7 Inglemoor
7:30 PM Away Bothell
        Double Dual
Thu, Jan 9 Interlake
6:00 PM Home NCHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Newport
7:30 PM Home NCHS
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
Cleveland (Host)

Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Highline
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Tyee
West Seattle
8:00 AM Away CHS
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
Tue, Jan 14 Clash on Casino
Cascade (Host)
5:00 PM Away CasHS
        Kamiak, M-Getchell, N. Creek, Redmond, Ingraham in round robin
Thu, Jan 16 Mercer Island
6:00 PM Away MtSiHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Mount Si
7:30 PM Away MtSiHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Eastlake
6:00 PM Home NCHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Skyline
7:30 PM Home NCHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Woodinville
6:00 PM Away Woodinvl
        Double Dual
Tue, Jan 28 Inglemoor
7:30 PM Away Woodinvl
        Double Dual
* Thu, Jan 30 Issaquah
6:00 PM Away LbrtyHS
Thu, Jan 30 Liberty
7:30 PM Away LbrtyHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Men's KingCo 4A Championships at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-4A Championships at Skyline High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy