Girls Basketball
KingCo - Crown
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Woodinville90160
Inglemoor82143
North Creek45105
Bothell2669
Redmond09213


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Brad.McDowell
61Woodinville
49Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Schick
45Interlake
52Peninsula *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Birge
40Bellevue
48Wilson *


Final
Scored By: Sara.Goldie
70Bellarmine
67Eastlake *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Calvin.McHenry2
56Issaquah
39North Creek *


Wednesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Jamie.Prescott
43Juanita
54Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Cruz2
47Bellevue
49Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Wilson
47Sammamish
46Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Leon.Johnson
80Eastlake
55Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Bullock1
28Skyline
64Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Cuong.Luu
34Redmond
57Newport *


Final
Scored By: Doug.Crandall
47Inglemoor
41Issaquah *


Friday, Jan 24
6:30 PM
Liberty
Interlake *


IHS
6:30 PM
Juanita
Mercer Island *


MIHS
6:30 PM
Bothell
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
6:30 PM
Redmond
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
6:30 PM
Skyline
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
6:30 PM
Newport
Issaquah *


IssHS
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Sammamish
Bellevue *


Saturday, Jan 25
6:30 PM
North Creek
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
6:30 PM
Mount Si
Bothell *


Bothell
8:00 PM
Sammamish
Bellevue *


BlvuHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bothell Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Bothell 42 Eastmont 23
Thu, Dec 5 Bothell 82 Lynnwood 61
* Fri, Dec 6 Bothell 43 Newport 45
* Mon, Dec 16 Bothell 59 Redmond 52
* Fri, Dec 20 Bothell 46 North Creek 80
Sat, Dec 21 Bothell 69 Sedro-Woolley 32
Sat, Dec 28 Bothell 49 Bishop Blanchet 60
Mon, Dec 30 Bothell 72 Kamiak 39
Thu, Jan 2 Bothell 46 Stanwood 51
* Fri, Jan 3 Bothell 48 Woodinville 73
Mon, Jan 6 Bothell 51 Juanita 57
* Wed, Jan 8 Bothell 41 Inglemoor 65
* Fri, Jan 10 Bothell 42 Issaquah 63
* Sat, Jan 11 Bothell 31 Redmond 24
* Wed, Jan 22 Bothell 55 Eastlake 80

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 24 Woodinville
6:30 PM Away Woodinvl
* Sat, Jan 25 Mount Si
6:30 PM Home Bothell
* Wed, Jan 29 North Creek
7:15 PM Home Bothell
* Fri, Jan 31 Inglemoor
6:30 PM Home Bothell
* Tue, Feb 4 Skyline
6:30 PM Away SkylnHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 84A KingCo at Sammamish High School
Feb 14 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Everett Community College
 Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome