Boys Basketball
KingCo - Crown
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Redmond61112
Inglemoor52104
Woodinville3476
North Creek3568
Bothell1548


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 14
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 15 **
Mercer Island
Bellevue *


** POSTPONED **
Lake Washington
Juanita *


Juanita
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 15 **
Interlake
Sammamish *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 15 **
Mount Si
Bothell *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 15 **
Eastlake
Woodinville *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 20 **
Skyline
Redmond *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Inglemoor
Newport *


Wednesday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Loren.Tillman
72Interlake
50Sammamish *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Mount Si
Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Sam.Fein
65Mercer Island
53Bellevue *


Thursday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Wayde.Knowles1
56Issaquah
53North Creek *


Friday, Jan 17
8:00 PM
Interlake
Lake Washington *


LWHS
8:00 PM
Bellevue
Juanita *


Juanita
8:00 PM
Mercer Island
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
8:00 PM
North Creek
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
8:00 PM
Woodinville
Redmond *


RdmndHS
8:00 PM
Newport
Skyline *


SkylnHS
8:00 PM
Mount Si
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
Saturday, Jan 18
7:00 PM
Bothell
Newport *


NwprtHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bothell Opponent  
Sat, Dec 14 Bothell 61 Marysville-Pilchuck 75
Tue, Dec 17 Bothell 46 Lake Washington 63
* Fri, Dec 20 Bothell 65 North Creek 73
Sat, Dec 21 Bothell 74 River Ridge 49
* Mon, Dec 23 Bothell 50 Redmond 53
Fri, Dec 27 Bothell 67 Kelowna, BC 65
Sat, Dec 28 Bothell 52 Jackson 59
* Fri, Jan 3 Bothell 71 Woodinville 77
Sat, Jan 4 Bothell 49 Juanita 37
* Tue, Jan 7 Bothell 75 Inglemoor 77
* Fri, Jan 10 Bothell 74 Issaquah 72
* Sat, Jan 11 Bothell 37 Redmond 50

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Sat, Jan 18 Newport
7:00 PM Away NwprtHS
Mon, Jan 20 Auburn Riverside
1:30 PM Home Bothell
* Tue, Jan 21 Eastlake
7:15 PM Home Bothell
* Fri, Jan 24 Woodinville
8:00 PM Away Woodinvl
* Sat, Jan 25 Mount Si
8:00 PM Home Bothell
* Tue, Jan 28 North Creek
7:15 PM Home Bothell
* Fri, Jan 31 Inglemoor
8:00 PM Home Bothell
* Tue, Feb 4 Skyline
8:00 PM Away SkylnHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 84A KingCo at Sammamish High School
Feb 13 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Everett Community College
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome