Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Issaquah3040
Lake Washington2022
Juanita2032
Redmond2040
Liberty1013
Newport1020
Mercer Island1113
North Creek0020
Woodinville0001
Interlake0113
Eastlake0121
Skyline0112
Bothell0103
Inglemoor0112
Mount Si0222
Sammamish0213
Bellevue0222


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Rob.Kendrick
24Juanita
45North Creek *


Awaiting Score
Lake Washington
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
Final
Scored By: Kirk.Hyatt
12Mercer Island
72Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Harlin
41Mount Si
18Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Kaneko
10Bothell
66Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Gilmore1
30Inglemoor
24Sammamish *


Final
Scored By: Jory.Hamilton1
24Inglemoor
48Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Kendrick
24Lake Washington
52North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Christensen1
36Juanita
34Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Harlin
30Mercer Island
42Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Kirk.Hyatt
23Mount Si
46Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Kaneko
12Inglemoor
72Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Gilmore1
24Bothell
27Sammamish *


Final
Scored By: Jory.Hamilton1
30Bothell
36Bellevue *


Friday, Dec 13
 
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
 
Olympic Duals JV Tournament
Yelm
Union
South Kitsap
Sequim
Port Angeles
North Mason
North Kitsap
Graham Kapowsin
Davis
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
Auburn
Olympic *


KitPav
Final
Scored By: Dave.Unwin
60Eastlake
18Interlake *


Awaiting Score
Skyline
Newport *


IHS
Final
Scored By: Dave.Unwin
18Skyline
45Interlake *


Awaiting Score
Eastlake
Newport *


IHS
Saturday, Dec 14
 
LW Invitational Team Tournament
Woodinville
Skyline
Rogers (Puy)
O\'Dea
Lynnwood
Juanita
Granite Falls
Eastside Cath
Bothell
Lake Washington *


LWHS
 
Olympic Duals
Mount Si


KitPav
 
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


FHS
9:30 AM
Shelton
Redmond
Prairie
North Creek
Marysville-Pil
Jackson
Federal Way
Ellensburg
Cedarcrest
Cascade Chr
Bellarmine
Puyallup *


PHS
10:00 AM
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
10:00 AM
Spud Walley
Stanwood
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Meridian
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Kamiak
Highline
Glacier Peak
Eastlake
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
10:00 AM
Judi Emry Tournament
Redmond
Elma
Chief Leschi
Central Kitsap
Bellarmine
Foss *


FossHS
Sunday, Dec 15
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 14 **
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Renton
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bothell Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 Patriot Dome Classic
* Thu, Dec 12 Bothell 10 Redmond 66
Thu, Dec 12 Bothell 24 Sammamish 27
Thu, Dec 12 Bothell 30 Bellevue 36

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 14 LW Invitational Team Tournament
Lake Washington (Host)
TBD Away LWHS
Tue, Dec 17 Mountlake Terrace
5:30 PM Away MlkTerHS
        Double Dual at Mountlake Terrace
Tue, Dec 17 Meadowdale
7:00 PM Away MlkTerHS
        Double Dual at Mountlake Terrace
Thu, Dec 19 Juanita
6:00 PM Away Juanita
Thu, Dec 19 Lake Washington
7:30 PM Away Juanita
        Double Dual AT JUANITA HS
Sat, Dec 21 Nathan Hale Invitational
Nathan Hale (Host)
9:00 PM Away NH
* Tue, Jan 7 North Creek
6:00 PM Home Bothell
        Double Dual
* Tue, Jan 7 Woodinville
7:30 PM Home Bothell
        Double Dual
Thu, Jan 9 Mercer Island
6:00 PM Home Inglemr
* Thu, Jan 9 Mount Si
7:30 PM Home Inglemr
Sat, Jan 11 Sky Valley Invitational
Sultan (Host)
9:45 AM Away SHS
Thu, Jan 16 Interlake
6:00 PM Away IHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Newport
7:30 PM Away IHS
Sat, Jan 18 Sgt. Norton Memorial Tourney
Rainier (Host)
Adna
Bothell
Chelan
Castle Rock
Eatonville
Forks
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Klahowya
Lake Roosevelt
Mount Baker
Montesano
Naches Valley
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Tenino
Vashon Island
10:00 AM Away RHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Issaquah
6:00 PM Home Bothell
Thu, Jan 23 Liberty
7:30 PM Home Bothell
* Tue, Jan 28 Inglemoor
6:00 PM Away Woodinvl
        Double Dual
Tue, Jan 28 Woodinville
7:30 PM Away Woodinvl
        Double Dual
* Thu, Jan 30 Eastlake
6:00 PM Away EstlkHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Skyline
7:30 PM Away EstlkHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Men's KingCo 4A Championships at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-4A Championships at Skyline High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome