Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Washington2021
Juanita2021
Issaquah2020
Mercer Island1011
Newport1020
Bothell0000
Inglemoor0000
Liberty0002
North Creek0000
Redmond0020
Woodinville0000
Interlake0102
Mount Si0111
Eastlake0111
Skyline0111
Sammamish0202
Bellevue0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 2
 
Red and Gold Wrestle Off
Newport *


NwprtHS
Tuesday, Dec 3
 
Jamboree
Mercer Island
Issaquah
Eastlake
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
Thursday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Kevin.Corbett
42Redmond
29Juanita *


Final
Scored By: Lee.Jahncke
30Interlake
36Mercer Island *


Final
Scored By: Tony.Schlotfeldt
38Newport
33Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Gus.Kiss
28Liberty
34Skyline *


Final
Scored By: Jake.Crawford
49Issaquah
14Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Becher
0Sammamish
77Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Becher
0Bellevue
78Lake Washington *


 
Jamboree
Woodinville
Bothell
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
Final
Scored By: Steve.Becher
40Redmond
33Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Tony.Schlotfeldt
36Interlake
47Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Lee.Jahncke
54Newport
24Mercer Island *


Final
Scored By: Jake.Crawford
21Liberty
45Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Gus.Kiss
58Issaquah
15Skyline *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Corbett
6Bellevue
72Juanita *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Corbett
6Sammamish
70Juanita *


Saturday, Dec 7
 
Patriot Dome Classic
Wilson
Steilacoom
Shelton
Renton
Port Angeles
Orting
Mount Baker
Lincoln
Kentridge
Kennedy Catholic
Highline
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Eatonville
Bothell
Black Hills
Auburn MV
Anacortes
Washington *


WHS
 
W F West
Mount Si
Kent Meridian
Sumner *


SHS
 
West Seattle
Tyee
Stanwood
Squalicum
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Rogers (Spk)
Port Townsend
North Creek
Nathan Hale
Mt. Tahoma
Juanita
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Garfield
Evergreen
Clover Park
Cleveland
Cascade Chr
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Ballard
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
 
Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
Yelm
Union
Todd Beamer
Spanaway Lake
Southridge
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Peninsula
O\\\'Dea
Orting
Oak Harbor
Nathan Hale
Mercer Island
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Lindbergh
Lake Washington
Kentwood
Kelso
Kamiak
Hazen
Ferndale
Everett
Eastlake
Decatur
Central Kitsap
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Arlington
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
 
White River Classic
Woodinville
Toppenish
Sunnyside
Puyallup
Olympic
Mountlake Ter
Grandview
Graham Kapowsin
Fife
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Centralia
Cedarcrest
Blaine
White River *


WhtRvrHS
 
Sultan
Stadium
Seattle Academy
Mariner
Lynnwood
Monroe *


MonHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Eastlake Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Jamboree
* Thu, Dec 5 Eastlake 14 Issaquah 49
Thu, Dec 5 Eastlake 45 Liberty 21
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 13 Interlake
6:00 PM Away IHS
* Fri, Dec 13 Newport
7:30 PM Away IHS
Sat, Dec 14 Spud Walley
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
10:00 AM Away SWHS
Wed, Dec 18 Mercer Island
6:00 PM Away MIHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Mount Si
7:30 PM Away MIHS
Sat, Dec 21 Lindbergh Invitational
Lindbergh (Host)
Away
Thu, Jan 2 Greely JV Invitational
Graham Kapowsin (Host)
Bellarmine
Eastlake
Kentridge
Peninsula
9:00 AM Away GKHS
Thu, Jan 9 Juanita
6:00 PM Home EstlkHS
Thu, Jan 9 Lake Washington
7:30 PM Home EstlkHS
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
Cleveland (Host)

Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Highline
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Tyee
West Seattle
8:00 AM Away CHS
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
* Thu, Jan 16 Redmond
6:00 PM Home SkylnHS
Thu, Jan 16 Bellevue
7:30 PM Home SkylnHS
Thu, Jan 16 Sammamish
7:30 PM Home SkylnHS
Sat, Jan 18 End-of-Days Tournament
Lakes (Host)
9:00 AM Away LakesHS
* Thu, Jan 23 North Creek
6:00 PM Away NCHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Woodinville
7:30 PM Away NCHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Skyline
7:00 PM Away SkylnHS
        Date may change when MBB schedule posted
* Thu, Jan 30 Bothell
6:00 PM Home EstlkHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Inglemoor
7:30 PM Home EstlkHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Men's KingCo 4A Championships at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-4A Championships at Skyline High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome