Boys Basketball
KingCo - Crown
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Inglemoor1030
Woodinville1021
Bothell0000
North Creek0112
Redmond0121


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019-2020 Boys Varsity Basketball
Photo Store
Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Jim.Wilson
49Sammamish
56Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Marcum
62Lake Washington
74Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Sam.Fein
43Juanita
54Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Valentine1
60Woodinville
55Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Rubin1
75Mount Si
50Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Greg.Lowell
51Eastlake
72Inglemoor *


Final
Scored By: Melton.Jefferson
65Skyline
49North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Gavin.Cree
49Liberty
65Mercer Island *


Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Robert.Brown
60Woodinville
59Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Jerome.Yamada
56Evergreen
74Liberty *


Friday, Dec 13
Awaiting Score
Interlake
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
Awaiting Score
Marysville-Pil
Mercer Island *


MIHS
Final
Scored By: Greg.Lowell
46Lynnwood
71Inglemoor *


Awaiting Score
Liberty
Juanita *


Juanita
Awaiting Score
Lake Washington
Sammamish *


SAMM
Awaiting Score
North Creek
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
Final
Scored By: Durriell.Jones
42Newport
68Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Valentine1
70Skyline
61Issaquah *


Saturday, Dec 14
6:00 PM
Union
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
7:00 PM
Lynden
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
7:00 PM
Hazen
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
7:00 PM
Issaquah
Enumclaw *


Highline
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
North Creek *


NCHS
7:15 PM
Interlake
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
7:15 PM
Bothell
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Inglemoor Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Inglemoor 67 Juanita 46
* Tue, Dec 10 Inglemoor 72 Eastlake 51
Fri, Dec 13 Inglemoor 71 Lynnwood 46

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 14 Interlake
7:15 PM Home Inglemr
* Tue, Dec 17 North Creek
7:15 PM Away NCHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Woodinville
8:00 PM Away Woodinvl
Sat, Dec 21 Jackson
7:00 PM Away Highline
        Highline College Showcase
Thu, Dec 26 Burlington-Edison
5:30 PM Away Kennedy
        Sterling Shootout
Fri, Dec 27 TBD
Away Kennedy
        Sterling Christmas Shootout
Sat, Dec 28 Sterling Christmas Shootout
Kennedy Catholic (Host)
Away Kennedy
Sat, Dec 28 TBD
Away Kennedy
        Sterling Christmas Shootout
* Fri, Jan 3 Redmond
8:00 PM Away RdmndHS
* Tue, Jan 7 Bothell
7:15 PM Home Inglemr
* Fri, Jan 10 Skyline
8:00 PM Away SkylnHS
* Sat, Jan 11 Mount Si
8:00 PM Home Inglemr
* Tue, Jan 14 Newport
7:15 PM Away NwprtHS
* Fri, Jan 17 North Creek
8:00 PM Home Inglemr
* Tue, Jan 21 Issaquah
7:15 PM Away IssHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Redmond
8:00 PM Home Inglemr
* Tue, Jan 28 Woodinville
7:15 PM Home Inglemr
* Fri, Jan 31 Bothell
8:00 PM Away Bothell

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Everett Community College
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome