Issaquah Football Roster
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

2019-20 V FootballRev 10/25/2019, Luke Ande
Roster:
2019 Varsity Football Roster
Rev: 10/25/2019, Luke Ande
 
H#A#NameHeightWeightPositionYear
1Ragen Kiefer5' 9"140DB10
2Keagan Barnwell6' 0"165QB11
3Elijah Pak5' 5"155RB9
4Malachi Edwards6' 0"185WR11
5Adin Sadaya5' 9"180DB11
6Gavin Browne6' 1"170DB11
7Isaac Pak5' 8"180RB12
8Cutter Hillock5' 10"175DB12
9Ibrahim Maqsood5' 10"175DB11
10Jack Githens6' 1"170QB/WR12
11Stephan Sweeney6' 3"185DL11
12Gaje Gunter5' 10"175DB12
13Trace Nangle6' 3"170WR11
14Julian Ohmie6' 0"175WR10
15Henry Hess5' 8"145WR10
16Steven Castro5' 11"170DB10
17Arpan Kundu5' 8"135K11
20Corrado Masciocchi5' 11"185DB10
21Tyler Jensen6' 1"210TE12
22Aidan Barnes5' 7"160RB11
23Carter Ference5' 11"165DB11
24Kaysan Frueh5' 9"145K12
25Tanner Geraci5' 11"160OL10
32Wil Gardner-Garcia5' 10"225DL9
34Sol Hawkins6' 0"190LB11
35Ben Hawkins6' 4"170TE10
42Nick Newberry5' 6"183DL9
44Chandler Tuupo6' 0"212DL10
45Jacob Law5' 6"145DL10
50Nathaniel Karpman5' 9"185DL11
51Ryan Baker6' 3"200DL12
52Alex Castro5' 10"170LB11
53Cade Stenzel5' 9"160DL11
54Matthew Fullmer6' 4"185DL10
55Dinitri Acuna5' 11"220LB11
56Brian Castro6' 0"192OL12
60Isaac Germino5' 10"175OL10
64Bez Achebe6' 5"250OL11
65Brady Malone5' 8"170OL10
70Jack Lopez6' 1"335OL10
72Jake Wilkes6' 0"201OL11
73Zach Mayes6' 0"230OL12
74Ethan Ekstrom5' 7"200DL11
75Ryan Garcia5' 10"230OL11
76Alex Witecki6' 1"195OL11
77Benton Owens6' 5"270OL11
85Aidan Hopper6' 0"155WR11
88Stoss Hansen6' 4"200TE12
99Lewis Wallace III5' 11"198DL11
Coaches
Head Coach
Josh Brookshire
Assistants
Reese Cloyd
Tom Louis
Michael Collier
Aaron Hasson
Jerry Loveless
Jeremy Kiefer
Don DeCaprio
Volunteer
Chi Pak
Jim Heesacker
Larry White
Karl Newberry
Jacob Downum
Staff
Manager
Rachel Geisser
Athletic Trainer
Rachel Jordan
Dance Coach
Melanie Krieger
Team Doctor
Dayne Michelson
Chain Gang
Sean Baker
Ron Odegard
Ryan Hess
Tom Witecki
Dean of Students
Will Buker
Game Manager
Jordan Frost
Other
Band Director
Pat Holen
Cheer Advisor
Laura Meserole
Amanda Rogel
Cheerleaders
Audrey Anderson
Sammy Chase
Natalie Fortes
Grace LaFramboise
Avery Marbut
Julia Rucker
Keely Saviello
Isabel Smith
Abby Zehnpfennig
Administration
Superintendent
Ron Thiele
District AD
Donna Hood
Principal
Andrea McCormick
Asst Principal
Tami Unruh
Doug Wolff
Mark Zmuda
Erin Connolly
Athletic Director
Luke Ande
School Board Member
Harlan Gallinger
Marnie Maraldo
Anne Moore
Sydne Mullings
Suzanne Weaaver