League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
KingCo - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
North Creek81173
Issaquah81213
Mount Si72156
Eastlake63167
Bothell63148
Newport45912
Skyline36313
Inglemoor18312
Redmond18113
Woodinville18211


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Nov 12
 
Districts
Woodinville
Skyline
Redmond
North Creek
Newport
Mount Si
Issaquah
Inglemoor
Eastlake
Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Issaquah
0Newport *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Judkins
0Mount Si
3Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Bothell
1Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
0Jackson
3North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Eastlake
2Glacier Peak *


Thursday, Nov 14
 
Districts
Woodinville
Skyline
Redmond
North Creek
Newport
Mount Si
Issaquah
Inglemoor
Eastlake
Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Judkins
3Issaquah
0Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Rick.OLeary
1West Seattle
3Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Rick.OLeary
0Lake Washington
3Ballard *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Judkins
0Mount Vernon
3Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Rick.OLeary
3Lakeside
2Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Rick.OLeary
0Interlake
3Seattle Prep. *


Saturday, Nov 16
 
Districts
Woodinville
Skyline
Redmond
North Creek
Newport
Mount Si
Issaquah
Inglemoor
Eastlake
Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Issaquah
2Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Judkins
3Eastlake
2Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Rick.OLeary
3Bishop Blanchet
0Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Rick.OLeary
3Interlake
0Ballard *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Judkins
3Lake Stevens
2North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Rick.OLeary
2Bishop Blanchet
3Interlake *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Issaquah Opponent  
Wed, Sep 11 Issaquah 3 Liberty 0
Sat, Sep 14 KM Varsity VB Tournament
Mon, Sep 16 Issaquah 3 Mercer Island 0
* Wed, Sep 18 Issaquah 3 Eastlake 0
Mon, Sep 23 Issaquah 3 Eastside Catholic 1
* Wed, Sep 25 Issaquah 3 Redmond 0
Mon, Sep 30 Issaquah 3 Juanita 0
* Wed, Oct 2 Issaquah 3 Bothell 1
* Mon, Oct 7 Issaquah 3 Skyline 0
* Wed, Oct 9 Issaquah 3 Inglemoor 0
* Mon, Oct 14 Issaquah 0 North Creek 3
* Wed, Oct 16 Issaquah 3 Mount Si 2
* Mon, Oct 21 Issaquah 3 Woodinville 0
* Wed, Oct 23 Issaquah 3 Newport 0
Thu, Oct 24 Issaquah 3 Lake Washington 0
Mon, Oct 28 Issaquah 3 Roosevelt 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 30 - Nov 54A KingCo at Bothell High School
  Wed, Oct 30 Skyline Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 2 Mount Si Lost 3-2
  Sat, Nov 2 Bothell Won 3-0
  Tue, Nov 5 Eastlake Won 3-2
Nov 9 - Nov 164A Wes-King at Glacier Peak High School
  Sat, Nov 9 Jackson Lost 3-2
  Sat, Nov 9 Kamiak Won 3-0
  Tue, Nov 12 Newport Won 3-0
  Thu, Nov 14 Bothell Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 16 Mount Si Won 3-2
Nov 22 - Nov 234A State at SunDome, Yakima
  Fri, Nov 22
1:30 PM
Tahoma SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 30, 12:00 AM4A KingCo Tournament at #1 and #2
 Nov 2, 12:00 AM4A KingCo Tournament at Bothell High School
 Nov 5, 12:00 AM4A KingCo Tournament at Skyline High School
 Nov 9, 12:00 AM
Nov 12, 12:00 AM
Nov 14, 12:00 AM
Nov 16, 12:00 AM
Districts
 Nov 22, 12:00 AM
Nov 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Tournament at Sundome, Y
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy