Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Newport4060
Redmond3050
North Creek2272
Mercer Island1022
Mount Si1020
Skyline0202
Issaquah0222
Interlake0002
Juanita0002
Lake Washington0002
Liberty0002
Sammamish0012
Woodinville0010
Bellevue0102
Bothell0406


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 28
6:00 PM
North Creek
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
6:00 PM
KingCo Girls Wrestling Invitational
Sammamish
Monroe
Cedarcrest
Redmond *


RdmndHS
6:00 PM
KingCo Girls Wrestling Invitational
Newport


RdmndHS
7:00 PM
Issaquah
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
7:00 PM
Lake Washington
Juanita *


Juanita
7:00 PM
Mercer Island
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
7:30 PM
Bothell
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
Thursday, Jan 30
6:00 PM
Woodinville
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
6:00 PM
Newport
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
6:00 PM
Newport
Sammamish *


BlvuHS
6:00 PM
Juanita
Mercer Island *


MIHS
6:00 PM
Lake Washington
Mount Si *


MIHS
6:00 PM
North Creek
Issaquah *


LbrtyHS
6:00 PM
Interlake
Redmond *


BlvuHS
7:30 PM
North Creek
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
7:30 PM
Interlake
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
7:30 PM
Interlake
Sammamish *


BlvuHS
7:30 PM
Lake Washington
Mercer Island *


MIHS
7:30 PM
Juanita
Mount Si *


MIHS
7:30 PM
Woodinville
Issaquah *


LbrtyHS
7:30 PM
Bothell
Skyline *


EstlkHS
7:30 PM
Newport
Redmond *


BlvuHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Issaquah Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 5 Issaquah 0 Skyline 0
Thu, Dec 12 Issaquah 0 Mercer Island 0
* Thu, Dec 12 Issaquah 0 Mount Si 0
Thu, Dec 19 Issaquah 0 Interlake 0
* Thu, Dec 19 Issaquah 0 Newport 18
* Thu, Jan 9 Issaquah 6 Redmond 42
Thu, Jan 9 Issaquah 0 Sammamish 0
Thu, Jan 16 Issaquah 1 Juanita 0
Thu, Jan 16 Issaquah 1 Lake Washington 0
Sat, Jan 18 Lipstick Open
* Thu, Jan 23 Issaquah Bothell

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Jan 28 Liberty
7:00 PM Away LbrtyHS
* Thu, Jan 30 North Creek
6:00 PM Home LbrtyHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Woodinville
7:30 PM Home LbrtyHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Sub-Regional Wrestling at Chief Sealth High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Wrestling
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome