Baseball
KingCo - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bothell0000
Eastlake0000
Inglemoor0000
Issaquah0000
Mount Si0000
Newport0000
North Creek0000
Redmond0000
Skyline0000
Woodinville0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 30
** POSTPONED **
Sammamish
Lakewood *


LWHS
** POSTPONED **
Mount Si
Issaquah *


IssHS
** POSTPONED **
Squalicum
Interlake *


IHS
** POSTPONED **
Bothell
Newport *


NwprtHS
** POSTPONED **
Eastlake
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
** POSTPONED **
North Creek
Redmond *


Hartman
** POSTPONED **
Skyline
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
** POSTPONED **
Mountlake Ter
Juanita *


Johnson
Tuesday, Mar 31
** POSTPONED **
Liberty
Lincoln (Seattle) *


LWoodlnd
Wednesday, Apr 1
** POSTPONED **
Interlake
Sammamish *


** POSTPONED **
Lake Washington
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
** POSTPONED **
Skyline
Bothell *


Bothell
** POSTPONED **
Issaquah
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
** POSTPONED **
Juanita
Mercer Island *


Isl Crst
** POSTPONED **
Newport
North Creek *


NCHS
** POSTPONED **
Inglemoor
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
** POSTPONED **
Woodinville
Redmond *


Hartman
Thursday, Apr 2
** POSTPONED **
Shorecrest
Interlake *


IHS
Friday, Apr 3
** POSTPONED **
Bothell
Issaquah *


IssHS
** POSTPONED **
North Creek
Skyline *


SkylnHS
** POSTPONED **
Mercer Island
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
** POSTPONED **
Sammamish
Lake Washington *


LWHS
** POSTPONED **
Mount Si
Newport *


NwprtHS
** POSTPONED **
Eastlake
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
** POSTPONED **
Redmond
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
** POSTPONED **
Bellevue
Juanita *


Johnson
Saturday, Apr 4
** POSTPONED **
Liberty
Skyline *


SkylnHS
** POSTPONED **
Interlake
Blaine *


Pipeline
Sunday, Apr 5
12:30 PM
Issaquah
Garfield *


Safeco
** POSTPONED **
Eastside Cath
Mount Si *


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Issaquah Opponent  
Sat, Mar 14 Jamboree
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Mon, Mar 16 Issaquah Kentridge
        Postponed
Mon, Mar 23 Issaquah North Creek
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Mar 25 Issaquah Woodinville
        Postponed
Fri, Mar 27 Issaquah Inglemoor
        Postponed
Mon, Mar 30 Issaquah Mount Si
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Apr 1 Eastlake
6:00 PM Away EstlkHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Fri, Apr 3 Bothell
4:00 PM Home IssHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Sun, Apr 5 Garfield
12:30 PM Away Safeco
Mon, Apr 6 Redmond
6:00 PM Away Hartman
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Apr 8 Newport
5:00 PM Away NwprtHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Fri, Apr 10 Skyline
4:00 PM Home IssHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Mon, Apr 13 North Creek
4:00 PM Home IssHS
Wed, Apr 15 Woodinville
4:00 PM Home IssHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Fri, Apr 17 Inglemoor
6:00 PM Away Inglemr
Mon, Apr 20 Mount Si
6:00 PM Away MtSiHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 23 Eastlake
4:00 PM Home IssHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Fri, Apr 24 Bothell
6:00 PM Away Bothell
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Mon, Apr 27 Redmond
4:00 PM Home IssHS
* Wed, Apr 29 Newport
4:00 PM Home IssHS
* Fri, May 1 Skyline
4:00 PM Away SkylnHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 7 - May 164A Wes-King at Bannerwood Park
 May 23 - May 304A State at Gesa Stadium, Pasco