Girls Basketball
KingCo - 2A/3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Washington5093
Liberty5195
Juanita4173
Sammamish3395
Bellevue24210
Interlake15110
Mercer Island06311


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019-2020 Varsity Girls Basketball
Photo Store
Wednesday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Nick.Crossan
34Mercer Island
44Bellevue *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Mount Si
Bothell *


** POSTPONED **
Lake Washington
Juanita *


Juanita
** POSTPONED **
Skyline
Redmond *


RdmndHS
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 18 **
Inglemoor
Newport *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Majorada
40Interlake
54Sammamish *


Friday, Jan 17
6:30 PM
Interlake
Lake Washington *


LWHS
6:30 PM
Bellevue
Juanita *


Juanita
6:30 PM
Mercer Island
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
6:30 PM
North Creek
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
6:30 PM
Woodinville
Redmond *


RdmndHS
6:30 PM
Newport
Skyline *


SkylnHS
6:30 PM
Mount Si
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
Saturday, Jan 18
3:30 PM
Bellevue
Mt. Tahoma *


MTHS
5:40 PM
Inglemoor
Newport *


NwprtHS
7:00 PM
Juanita
Issaquah *


IssHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Washington Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 Lake Washington 49 Inglemoor 52
Sat, Dec 7 Lake Washington 41 Woodinville 60
* Wed, Dec 11 Lake Washington 53 Interlake 42
* Fri, Dec 13 Lake Washington 56 Sammamish 32
Sat, Dec 14 Lake Washington 54 Issaquah 68
* Fri, Dec 20 Lake Washington 54 Bellevue 31
Fri, Dec 27 Lake Washington 60 North Marion, OR 44
Sat, Dec 28 Lake Washington 58 Tahoma 55
Mon, Dec 30 Lake Washington 61 Riverside, BC 52
* Wed, Jan 8 Lake Washington 50 Liberty 45
* Fri, Jan 10 Lake Washington 59 Mercer Island 41
Sat, Jan 11 Lake Washington 54 Stanwood 46
Wed, Jan 15 Lake Washington Juanita
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 17 Interlake
6:30 PM Home LWHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Sammamish
7:15 PM Home LWHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Bellevue
7:15 PM Away BlvuHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Liberty
6:30 PM Away LbrtyHS
Sat, Feb 1 Archbishop Murphy
5:00 PM Home LWHS
* Wed, Feb 5 Mercer Island
7:15 PM Home LWHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Juanita
6:30 PM Home LWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 10 - Feb 143A Metro Championship at Seattle Pacific Univ.
Feb 10 - Feb 133A Dist.Qualifier at Area Sites
Feb 15 - Feb 223A SeaKing at Bellevue College
Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome