Girls Basketball
KingCo - 2A/3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Liberty1022
Juanita1021
Lake Washington1012
Sammamish0031
Bellevue0103
Mercer Island0112
Interlake0104


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Mario.Martinez2
55Sammamish
27Chief Sealth *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Graham
33Shorecrest
22Redmond *


Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Ryan.Cruz2
53Lake Washington
42Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Crossan
47Juanita
40Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Lindsey.Blaine1
48Liberty
36Mercer Island *


Final
Scored By: Doug.Crandall
61Woodinville
44Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Graham
39Mount Si
31Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Kristina.Shumacher
41Eastlake
54Inglemoor *


Final
Scored By: Lou.DeVita, Calvin.McHenry2
38Skyline
75North Creek *


Friday, Dec 13
6:30 PM
Lynnwood
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
6:30 PM
Liberty
Juanita *


Juanita
6:30 PM
Lake Washington
Sammamish *


SAMM
6:30 PM
North Creek
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
6:30 PM
Newport
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
6:30 PM
Skyline
Issaquah *


IssHS
7:00 PM
Monroe
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
8:00 PM
Interlake
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
Saturday, Dec 14
2:30 PM
Liberty
Squalicum *


SqualHS
5:30 PM
Lynden
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
7:30 PM
Lake Washington
Issaquah *


IssHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Washington Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 Lake Washington 49 Inglemoor 52
Sat, Dec 7 Lake Washington 41 Woodinville 60
* Wed, Dec 11 Lake Washington 53 Interlake 42

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Dec 13 Sammamish
6:30 PM Away SAMM
Sat, Dec 14 Issaquah
7:30 PM Away IssHS
Wed, Dec 18 Archbishop Murphy
7:15 AM Home LWHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Bellevue
6:30 PM Home LWHS
Fri, Dec 27 North Marion, OR
11:00 AM Away Sunnyslope
        Phoenix Cactus Jam
Sat, Dec 28 Phoenix Cactus Jam
Mon, Dec 30 Phoenix Cactus Jam
* Wed, Jan 8 Liberty
7:15 PM Home LWHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Mercer Island
6:30 PM Away MIHS
Sat, Jan 11 Stanwood
7:15 PM Away StanHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Juanita
7:15 PM Away Juanita
* Fri, Jan 17 Interlake
6:30 PM Home LWHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Sammamish
7:15 PM Home LWHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Bellevue
7:15 PM Away BlvuHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Liberty
6:30 PM Away LbrtyHS
* Wed, Feb 5 Mercer Island
7:15 PM Home LWHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Juanita
6:30 PM Home LWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 15 - Feb 223A SeaKing at Bellevue College
Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome