Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Newport4060
Redmond3040
Skyline0101
Issaquah0222
Bellevue0000
Interlake0002
Juanita0002
Lake Washington0002
Liberty0002
Mercer Island0000
Mount Si0000
Sammamish0012
Woodinville0010
Bothell0203
North Creek0242


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 22
6:00 PM
Woodinville
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
6:00 PM
Mercer Island
North Creek *


MtSiHS
7:30 PM
North Creek
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
7:30 PM
Woodinville
Mercer Island *


MtSiHS
Thursday, Jan 23
6:00 PM
Issaquah
Bothell *


Bothell
6:00 PM
Newport
Lake Washington *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Interlake
Juanita *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Skyline
Woodinville *


NCHS
7:30 PM
Skyline
North Creek *


NCHS
7:30 PM
Liberty
Bothell *


Bothell
7:30 PM
Interlake
Lake Washington *


LWHS
7:30 PM
Newport
Juanita *


LWHS
Friday, Jan 24
Time TBD
Relentless Tournament
Juanita
Clover Park
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
6:00 PM
Mercer Island
Redmond *


RdmndHS
6:00 PM
Mount Si
Bellevue *


RdmndHS
6:00 PM
Mount Si
Sammamish *


RdmndHS
7:30 PM
Mount Si
Redmond *


RdmndHS
7:30 PM
Mercer Island
Bellevue *


RdmndHS
7:30 PM
Mercer Island
Sammamish *


RdmndHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
Viking Girls Invitational
Tenino
Tahoma
Sumner
Squalicum
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Ridgefield
Olympia
Lynden
Lakewood
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Graham Kapowsin
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Castle Rock
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Auburn
Puyallup *


PHS
9:00 AM
Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm
T Jefferson
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Juanita
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Kamiak *


MarHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Washington Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 5 Lake Washington 0 Sammamish 0
Thu, Dec 5 Lake Washington 0 Redmond 0
Thu, Dec 12 Lake Washington 0 Woodinville 0
Thu, Dec 12 Lake Washington 0 North Creek 12
Sat, Dec 14 Lake Washington Invitational
Lake Washington Skyline
Thu, Dec 19 Lake Washington 0 Bothell 0
Thu, Jan 9 Lake Washington 1 Skyline 1
* Thu, Jan 16 Lake Washington Liberty
Thu, Jan 16 Lake Washington 0 Issaquah 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Jan 23 Newport
6:00 PM Home LWHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Interlake
7:30 PM Home LWHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Juanita
7:00 PM Away Juanita
Thu, Jan 30 Mount Si
6:00 PM Away MIHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Mercer Island
7:30 PM Away MIHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Sub-Regional Wrestling at Nathan Hale High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Wrestling
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome