Boys Track
  League Overall
  W L W L
Bellevue0000
Bothell0000
Eastlake0000
Inglemoor0000
Interlake0000
Issaquah0000
Juanita0000
Lake Washington0000
Liberty0000
Mercer Island0000
Mount Si0000
Newport0000
North Creek0000
Redmond0000
Sammamish0000
Skyline0000
Woodinville0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 1
** POSTPONED **
Inglemoor
Bothell *


Bothell
** POSTPONED **
Eastlake
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
** POSTPONED **
Issaquah
Newport *


NwprtHS
** POSTPONED **
North Creek
Skyline *


SkylnHS
** POSTPONED **
Woodinville
Redmond *


RdmndHS
** POSTPONED **
Lake Washington
Mercer Island *


MIHS
** POSTPONED **
Interlake
Mercer Island *


MIHS
Thursday, Apr 2
** POSTPONED **
Bellevue
Juanita *


Juanita
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 1 **
Lake Washington
Mercer Island *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 1 **
Interlake
Mercer Island *


Friday, Apr 3
** POSTPONED **
Sammamish
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
Saturday, Apr 4
** POSTPONED **
Bellevue Invitational
Steilacoom
Shoreline Chr
Sammamish
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Northwest
North Kitsap
Newport
Mariner
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Jackson
Issaquah
Interlake
Garfield
Everett
Eastside Cath
Cleveland
Cascade
Bush
Auburn Riv
Bellevue *


BlvuHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Washington Opponent  
Fri, Mar 20 Jamboree
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Mar 26 Lake Washington Liberty
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Apr 1 Mercer Island
4:00 PM Away MIHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 16 Juanita
4:00 PM Away Juanita
        JV Meet
Thu, Apr 23 Interlake
4:00 PM Home
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Apr 25 Viking Classic
Lake Stevens (Host)
Arlington
Edmonds-Woodway
Lake Washington
Redmond
12:00 PM Away LSHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Thu, Apr 30 Bellevue
4:00 PM Home LWHS
* Thu, Apr 30
Liberty
4:00 PM Home LWHS
Sat, May 2 17th Annual Tomahawk Classic
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
11:00 AM Away QuilCeda
* Tue, May 5 Juanita
4:00 PM Away Juanita
Fri, May 8 Last Chance Qualifier
4:00 PM Home LWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 4:00 PMKingco Track and Field Championships Day 1 at Lake Washington HS
 May 15, 4:00 PMKingco Track and Field Championships Day 2 at Lake Washington HS
 May 20, 3:00 PM
May 22, 3:00 PM
SeaKing District Track and Field Championships Day at Southwest Athletic Complex
 May 27, 12:00 AM
May 29, 12:00 AM
May 30, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Mt. Tahoma High School
 May 28, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Mt. Tahoma High School