Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Newport4060
Redmond3040
North Creek2272
Mercer Island1021
Mount Si1020
Skyline0202
Issaquah0222
Interlake0002
Juanita0002
Lake Washington0002
Liberty0002
Sammamish0012
Woodinville0010
Bellevue0102
Bothell0406


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
Co-Ed Wrestling 2019-2020
Photo Store
Wednesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Tony.Schlotfeldt
0Woodinville
0Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Kendrick
0Mercer Island
12North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Tony.Schlotfeldt
0North Creek
0Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Lee.Jahncke
0Woodinville
0Mercer Island *


Thursday, Jan 23
Awaiting Score
Issaquah
Bothell *


Bothell
Final
Scored By: Steve.Becher
0Newport
0Lake Washington *


Awaiting Score
Interlake
Juanita *


LWHS
Awaiting Score
Skyline
Woodinville *


NCHS
Final
Scored By: Rob.Kendrick
0Skyline
12North Creek *


Awaiting Score
Liberty
Bothell *


Bothell
Final
Scored By: Steve.Becher
0Interlake
0Lake Washington *


Awaiting Score
Newport
Juanita *


LWHS
Friday, Jan 24
 
Relentless Tournament
Juanita
Clover Park
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
Awaiting Score
Mercer Island
Redmond *


RdmndHS
Final
Scored By: Jory.Hamilton1
1Mount Si
0Bellevue *


Awaiting Score
Mount Si
Sammamish *


RdmndHS
Awaiting Score
Mount Si
Redmond *


RdmndHS
Final
Scored By: Jory.Hamilton1
1Mercer Island
0Bellevue *


Awaiting Score
Mercer Island
Sammamish *


RdmndHS
Saturday, Jan 25
 
Viking Girls Invitational
Tenino
Tahoma
Sumner
Squalicum
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Ridgefield
Olympic
Olympia
Lynden
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Graham Kapowsin
Friday Harbor
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Castle Rock
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Auburn
Puyallup *


PHS
 
Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm
T Jefferson
South Whidbey
Snohomish
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mount Baker
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
La Conner
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Concrete
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Anacortes
Kamiak *


MarHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Newport Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 5 Newport 0 Mount Si 0
Thu, Dec 5 Newport 0 Mercer Island 0
* Fri, Dec 13 Newport 18 Skyline 0
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Newport 5 Everett (Host) 102
Arlington 74
Bishop Blanchet 6
Burlington-Edison 97
Bellingham 46
Blaine 6
Cascade 48
Cedarcrest 33
Camas 18
Chief Sealth 91
Darrington 32
Edmonds-Woodway 38
Friday Harbor 18
Ferndale 80
Federal Way 75
Granite Falls 4
Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 60
Kamiak 35
Kennedy Catholic 0
Kent Meridian 65
Lakewood 21
Lake Stevens 44
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 13
Meadowdale 15
Marysville-Getchell 36
Marysville-Pilchuck 36
Mount Si 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 49
Nathan Hale 10
North Creek 22
North Thurston 35
Oak Harbor 20
Rochester 13
Sammamish 14
Woodinville 0
Wilson 28
Thu, Dec 19 Newport 1 Liberty 0
* Thu, Dec 19 Newport 18 Issaquah 0
Tue, Jan 7 Newport 24 Interlake 0
* Thu, Jan 9 Newport 0 Woodinville 0
* Thu, Jan 9 Newport 18 North Creek 12
* Thu, Jan 16 Newport 18 Bothell 0
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Newport Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside
Liberty
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Newport 16 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 4
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Forks 49
Kamiak 33
Kennedy Catholic 8
Lynden 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mariner 24
Meadowdale 0
Meridian 0
Mount Si 15
Mount Vernon 62
North Creek 18
Nooksack Valley 13
Roosevelt 8
Seattle Academy 0
Skyline 13
Stanwood 74
Shorewood 38
Sedro-Woolley 92
White River 144
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invitational
Thu, Jan 23 Newport 0 Lake Washington 0
Thu, Jan 23 Newport Juanita

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Jan 28 KingCo Girls Wrestling Invitational
6:00 PM RdmndHS
Thu, Jan 30 Bellevue
6:00 PM Away BlvuHS
Thu, Jan 30 Sammamish
6:00 PM Away BlvuHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Redmond
7:30 PM Away BlvuHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Sub-Regional Wrestling at Chief Sealth High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Wrestling
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome