Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Redmond1010
Bellevue0000
Eastlake0000
Inglemoor0000
Interlake0000
Issaquah0000
Juanita0001
Lake Washington0001
Liberty0000
Mercer Island0000
Mount Si0000
Newport0000
North Creek0020
Sammamish0000
Skyline0000
Woodinville0000
Bothell0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Dec 12
Awaiting Score
Mount Si
Liberty *


IssHS
Final
Scored By: Rob.Kendrick
0Juanita
12North Creek *


Awaiting Score
Lake Washington
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
Awaiting Score
Mercer Island
Issaquah *


IssHS
Final
Scored By: Bob.Kaneko
0Bothell
18Redmond *


Awaiting Score
Mount Si
Issaquah *


IssHS
Final
Scored By: Jory.Hamilton1
0Bothell
0Bellevue *


Awaiting Score
Mercer Island
Liberty *


IssHS
Awaiting Score
Bothell
Sammamish *


BlvuHS
Awaiting Score
Juanita
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
Final
Scored By: Rob.Kendrick
0Lake Washington
12North Creek *


Friday, Dec 13
6:00 PM
Eastlake
Interlake *


IHS
6:00 PM
Skyline
Newport *


IHS
7:30 PM
Skyline
Interlake *


IHS
7:30 PM
Eastlake
Newport *


IHS
Saturday, Dec 14
Time TBD
Skyline
Lake Washington *


LWHS
8:00 AM
Judy Emry Invite
Yelm
Wenatchee
Tenino
Redmond
Puyallup
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Lynden
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Central Kitsap
Bellingham
Auburn
Foss *


FossHS
9:00 AM
Woodinville
Wilson
Sammamish
Rochester
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
North Creek
Newport
Nathan Hale
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Friday Harbor
Ferndale
Federal Way
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Camas
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Arlington
Everett *


EvtHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Newport Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 5 Newport 0 Mount Si 0
Thu, Dec 5 Newport 0 Mercer Island 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Dec 13 Skyline
6:00 PM Home IHS
* Fri, Dec 13 Eastlake
7:30 PM Home IHS
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Camas
Chief Sealth
Darrington
Edmonds-Woodway
Friday Harbor
Ferndale
Federal Way
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Kent Meridian
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Nathan Hale
Newport
North Creek
North Thurston
Oak Harbor
Rochester
Sammamish
Woodinville
Wilson
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
Thu, Dec 19 Liberty
6:00 PM Home NwprtHS
* Thu, Dec 19 Issaquah
7:30 PM Home NwprtHS
Tue, Jan 7 Interlake
7:00 PM Home NwprtHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Woodinville
6:00 PM Away NCHS
* Thu, Jan 9 North Creek
7:30 PM Away NCHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Bothell
7:30 PM Home IHS
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
White River
West Valley (Spokane)
Walla Walla
Zillah
5:00 PM Away PT Gym
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Mountlake Terrace (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Forks
Jackson
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Lynden
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mount Vernon
Newport
North Creek
Seattle Academy
Skyline
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
9:30 AM Away MlkTerHS
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invitational
9:30 AM MlkTerHS
Thu, Jan 23 Lake Washington
6:00 PM Away LWHS
Thu, Jan 23 Juanita
7:30 PM Away LWHS
Tue, Jan 28 KingCo Girls Wrestling Invitational
6:00 PM RdmndHS
Thu, Jan 30 Bellevue
6:00 PM Away BlvuHS
Thu, Jan 30 Sammamish
6:00 PM Away BlvuHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Redmond
7:30 PM Away BlvuHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Sub-Regional Wrestling
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Wrestling
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome