League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bellevue0000
Bothell0000
Eastlake0000
Inglemoor0000
Interlake0000
Issaquah0000
Juanita0000
Lake Washington0000
Liberty0000
Mercer Island0000
Mount Si0000
Newport0000
North Creek0000
Redmond0000
Sammamish0000
Skyline0000
Woodinville0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 2
 
Red and Gold Wrestle Off
Newport *


NwprtHS
Tuesday, Dec 3
 
Jamboree
Mercer Island
Issaquah
Eastlake
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
Thursday, Dec 5
6:00 PM
Woodinville
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
6:00 PM
Woodinville
Bothell *


Inglemr
6:00 PM
Redmond
Juanita *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Interlake
Mercer Island *


MtSiHS
6:00 PM
Newport
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
6:00 PM
Liberty
Skyline *


SkylnHS
6:00 PM
Issaquah
Eastlake *


SkylnHS
6:00 PM
Sammamish
Lake Washington *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Bellevue
Lake Washington *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Bothell
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
7:30 PM
Redmond
Lake Washington *


LWHS
7:30 PM
Interlake
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
7:30 PM
Newport
Mercer Island *


MtSiHS
7:30 PM
Liberty
Eastlake *


SkylnHS
7:30 PM
Issaquah
Skyline *


SkylnHS
7:30 PM
Bellevue
Juanita *


LWHS
7:30 PM
Sammamish
Juanita *


LWHS
Saturday, Dec 7
Time TBD
Patriot Dome Classic
Wilson
Steilacoom
Shelton
Renton
Port Angeles
Orting
Mount Baker
Lincoln
Kentridge
Kennedy Catholic
Highline
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Eatonville
Bothell
Black Hills
Auburn MV
Anacortes
Washington *


WHS
Time TBD
W F West
Mount Si
Kent Meridian
Sumner *


SHS
7:30 AM
West Seattle
Tyee
Stanwood
Squalicum
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Rogers (Spk)
Port Townsend
North Creek
Nathan Hale
Mt. Tahoma
Juanita
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Garfield
Evergreen
Clover Park
Cleveland
Cascade Chr
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Ballard
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
9:00 AM
Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
Yelm
Union
Todd Beamer
Spanaway Lake
Southridge
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Peninsula
O\\\'Dea
Orting
Oak Harbor
Nathan Hale
Mercer Island
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Lindbergh
Lake Washington
Kentwood
Kelso
Kamiak
Hazen
Ferndale
Everett
Eastlake
Decatur
Central Kitsap
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Arlington
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
9:00 AM
White River Classic
Woodinville
Toppenish
Sunnyside
Puyallup
Olympic
Mountlake Ter
Grandview
Graham Kapowsin
Fife
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Centralia
Cedarcrest
Blaine
White River *


WhtRvrHS
10:00 AM
Sultan
Stadium
Seattle Academy
Mariner
Lynnwood
Monroe *


MonHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Newport Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 Red and Gold Wrestle Off

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 5 Mount Si
6:00 PM Away MtSiHS
Thu, Dec 5 Mercer Island
7:30 PM Away MtSiHS
* Fri, Dec 13 Skyline
6:00 PM Home IHS
* Fri, Dec 13 Eastlake
7:30 PM Home IHS
Sat, Dec 14 Larry Brown Tournament
Fife (Host)
8:00 AM Away FHS
Thu, Dec 19 Liberty
6:00 PM Home NwprtHS
* Thu, Dec 19 Issaquah
7:30 PM Home NwprtHS
Sat, Dec 21 Gold Medal JV Tournament
9:00 AM EvtHS
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
Tue, Jan 7 Interlake
7:00 PM Home NwprtHS
        Date may change when MBB schedule posted
* Thu, Jan 9 Woodinville
6:00 PM Away NCHS
* Thu, Jan 9 North Creek
7:30 PM Away NCHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Inglemoor
6:00 PM Home IHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Bothell
7:30 PM Home IHS
Thu, Jan 23 Lake Washington
6:00 PM Away LWHS
Thu, Jan 23 Juanita
7:30 PM Away LWHS
Sat, Jan 25 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Thu, Jan 30 Bellevue
6:00 PM Away BlvuHS
Thu, Jan 30 Sammamish
6:00 PM Away BlvuHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Redmond
7:30 PM Away BlvuHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Men's KingCo 4A Championships at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-4A Championships at Skyline High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy