Boys Swim
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lake Washington500500
Skyline500500
Woodinville400400
Mercer Island400400
Newport310410
Issaquah220220
Redmond220220
North Creek220220
Eastlake230230
Juanita130130
Interlake130130
Bellevue130130
Inglemoor140140
Liberty140140
Mount Si000000
Bothell030030
Sammamish040040


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
3:00 PM
Juanita
Bothell *


JuanAC
3:00 PM
Eastlake
North Creek *


JuanAC
3:30 PM
Mercer Island
Interlake *


Wayte
4:00 PM
Issaquah
Skyline *


Boehm
8:30 PM
Newport
Bellevue *


Wayte
Thursday, Jan 23
3:00 PM
Redmond
Inglemoor *


JuanAC
3:00 PM
Lake Washington
Woodinville *


JuanAC
4:00 PM
Sammamish
Liberty *


Boehm
Saturday, Jan 25
8:00 AM
11 Dive Qualifier
Woodinville
West Seattle
Skyline
Seattle Prep.
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Redmond
O'Dea
North Creek
Newport
Nathan Hale
Mount Si
Mercer Island
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Juanita
Issaquah
Interlake
Ingraham
Inglemoor
Garfield
Franklin
Eastside Cath
Eastlake
Cleveland
Bothell
Bishop Blanchet
Bellevue
Ballard
Bainbridge *


BainbrAq
12:45 PM
Stanwood
Skyline
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Newport Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 2019 Bellevue School District Winter Jamboree
        Warm Up Starts at 12 noon.
* Thu, Dec 5 Newport 120 Sammamish 50
* Thu, Dec 12 Newport 126 Mercer Island 106
Shorecrest 79
* Thu, Dec 19 Newport 112 Issaquah 74
Wed, Jan 8 Newport 100 Bainbridge 83
* Thu, Jan 9 Newport 121 Interlake 62
* Thu, Jan 16 Newport 85 Skyline 98
Sat, Jan 18 SeaKing District 2 Dive Qualifier
        Noon Warm Up

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 21 Bellevue
8:30 PM Away Wayte
Sat, Jan 25 11 Dive Qualifier
Bainbridge (Host)
8:00 AM Away BainbrAq
        Warm up at 7:00 am
* Thu, Jan 30 Liberty
8:30 PM Home Wayte
Fri, Jan 31 Kingco Invite
6:30 PM Home Boehm
Sat, Feb 1 SeaKing District 2 Dive Qualifier
Juanita (Host)
1:30 PM Away JuanAC
        Noon Warm Up

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 2:00 PM2020 KingCo Championship Meet Prelims at Mary Wayte Pool
 Feb 8, 9:30 AM2020 KingCo Championship Meet - Diving Session at Juanita High School
 Feb 8, 2:00 PM2020 KingCo Championship Finals at Mary Wayte Pool
 Feb 14, 9:00 AM2020 SeaKing District 2 Prelims at Mary Wayte Pool
 Feb 15, 9:30 AM2020 SeaKing District 2 - Dive Session at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 3:00 PM2020 SeaKing District 2 Finals at Mary Wayte Pool

 

Saturday Practice Schedule

Nov 17, 2019 10:28 PM

We will be adding a Saturday practice from 10am-Noon on the folloing dates

12/7

12/14

12/21

1/11

1/18

1/25

Practice Time for Nov. 25th to Nov. 30th

Nov 17, 2019 10:26 PM

Divers @ Bellevue Aquatic Center 4-5:30pm Mon-Wed. No practice Thur. or Fri.

Swim @ Edgebrook 3:50-5pm or 7-8pm Mon-Wed. No Practice Thurs.

Swim @ Edgebrook 10am-Noon

Saturday, Nov. 30th BSD Jamboree @ MI Pool. NO BUS please arrive at the pool at Noon for warm up. Meet starts at 1pm and will end around 4pm. We will be using this meet as our time trials. To participate in this Jamboree, you must have 8 Days of practice in before the 30th.

Practice Times for Nov. 18th to 22nd

Nov 17, 2019 10:25 PM

Boys Practice Times for the week of November 18th to 22nd

Diver @ Bellevue Aquatic Center 4-5:30pm Mon-Fri

Swim @ Edgebrook please attend one of these sessions 3:50-5pm or 7-8pm (you are welcome to do both if you like.

For Monday only: Seniors and Sophomores 3:50-5pm, Juniors and Freshman 7-8pm

Reminder, You need to attend 10 days of practice before you are eligible for meet.