Girls Basketball
KingCo - Crown
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Woodinville130250
Inglemoor103187
North Creek67129
Bothell49813
Redmond112317


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Feb 17
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
41Cedarcrest
62Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
44Sammamish
66Burlington-Ed *


Tuesday, Feb 18
Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
48Juanita
47Franklin *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
35Newport
61Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
45Inglemoor
63Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
52Lake Stevens
42Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
45Eastlake
59Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
32Bishop Blanchet
47Lake Washington *


Wednesday, Feb 19
Final
Scored By: Chris.Oliver
37Archbishop Murp
43Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Oliver
54Anacortes
50Sammamish *


Thursday, Feb 20
Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
63Garfield
57Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Luke.Ande
43Issaquah
41Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
57Lake Stevens
45Inglemoor *


Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
45Juanita
63Eastside Cath *


Friday, Feb 21
Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
57Glacier Peak
62Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
42Anacortes
54Liberty *


Saturday, Feb 22
11:00 AM
Issaquah
Lake Stevens *


EvCC
1:15 PM
Lake Washington
Juanita *


BC

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Redmond Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Lady Falcon Jamboree
Wed, Dec 4 Redmond 43 Monroe 38
Fri, Dec 6 Redmond 33 Ferndale 60
Mon, Dec 9 Redmond 22 Shorecrest 33
* Wed, Dec 11 Redmond 31 Mount Si 39
* Mon, Dec 16 Redmond 52 Bothell 59
* Wed, Dec 18 Redmond 26 Woodinville 64
Thu, Dec 26 Redmond 48 West Seattle 37
Fri, Dec 27 Redmond 50 Wilson 54
Sat, Dec 28 Redmond 32 Columbia River 34
* Fri, Jan 3 Redmond 18 Inglemoor 48
* Wed, Jan 8 Redmond 38 North Creek 50
* Fri, Jan 10 Redmond 34 Eastlake 67
* Sat, Jan 11 Redmond 24 Bothell 31
* Fri, Jan 17 Redmond 39 Woodinville 73
* Wed, Jan 22 Redmond 34 Newport 57
* Fri, Jan 24 Redmond 38 Inglemoor 46
Wed, Jan 29 Redmond 39 Juanita 50
* Fri, Jan 31 Redmond 40 North Creek 63
* Sat, Feb 1 Redmond 47 Skyline 30
* Tue, Feb 4 Redmond 34 Issaquah 58

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 84A KingCo at Sammamish High School
Feb 14 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Everett Community College
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome