Boys Basketball
KingCo - Crown
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Redmond73124
Inglemoor63115
North Creek4578
Woodinville4587
Bothell2669


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Ron.Bollinger
55Auburn Riv
69Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Gavin.Cree
32Lakes
48Mercer Island *


Final
Scored By: Cole.Westover
59Kings
67Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Rubin1
65Skyline
59Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Durriell.Jones
69Lincoln
59Eastlake *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Jerome.Yamada
63Juanita
70Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Marcum
55Bellevue
60Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Staudacher
45Sammamish
60Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Bollinger
62Eastlake
66Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Kurt.Melton
62Skyline
59Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Prince1
58Redmond
42Newport *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Valentine1
81Inglemoor
77Issaquah *


Friday, Jan 24
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Sammamish
Bellevue *


8:00 PM
Liberty
Interlake *


IHS
8:00 PM
Juanita
Mercer Island *


MIHS
8:00 PM
Bothell
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
8:00 PM
Redmond
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
8:00 PM
Skyline
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
8:00 PM
Newport
Issaquah *


IssHS
Saturday, Jan 25
5:00 PM
North Creek
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
5:00 PM
Sammamish
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Interlake *


IHS
7:00 PM
Seattle Academy
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
7:15 PM
Inglemoor
Newport *


NwprtHS
8:00 PM
Mount Si
Bothell *


Bothell

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Redmond Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 Redmond 56 Monroe 47
Fri, Dec 6 Redmond 67 Lake Washington 50
* Tue, Dec 10 Redmond 50 Mount Si 75
* Tue, Dec 17 Redmond 50 Woodinville 48
* Mon, Dec 23 Redmond 53 Bothell 50
Thu, Dec 26 Redmond 53 Calabasas HS, CA 51
Fri, Dec 27 Redmond 48 Bishop Alemany, CA 70
Sat, Dec 28 Redmond 61 Taft HS, CA 56
Mon, Dec 30 Redmond 56 Legacy HS, NV 54
* Fri, Jan 3 Redmond 52 Inglemoor 48
* Tue, Jan 7 Redmond 57 North Creek 47
* Fri, Jan 10 Redmond 51 Eastlake 35
* Sat, Jan 11 Redmond 50 Bothell 37
* Fri, Jan 17 Redmond 44 Woodinville 49
* Mon, Jan 20 Redmond 59 Skyline 65
* Tue, Jan 21 Redmond 58 Newport 42

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 24 Inglemoor
8:00 PM Away Inglemr
Mon, Jan 27 Kentlake
7:15 PM Home RdmndHS
* Fri, Jan 31 North Creek
8:00 PM Away NCHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Issaquah
8:00 PM Home RdmndHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 84A KingCo at Sammamish High School
Feb 13 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Everett Community College
 Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome